An American Crime - Cast & Crew

Directed by

 

Tommy O'Haver

 

 

 

Writing credits

 

Tommy O'Haver (written by) &

 

Irene Turner (written by)

 

 

 

Cast (in credits order)

 

Ellen Page

Sylvia Likens

Hayley McFarland

Jennifer Faye 'Jennie' Likens

Nick Searcy

Lester Likens

Romy Rosemont

Betty Likens

Catherine Keener

Gertrude Baniszewski

Ari Graynor

Paula Baniszewski

Scout Taylor-Compton

Stephanie Baniszewski

Tristan Jarred

Johnny Baniszewski

Hannah Leigh

Shirley Baniszewski (as Hannah Leigh Dworkin)

Bradley Whitford

Prosecutor Leroy K. New

Michael O'Keefe

Reverend Bill Collier

Carlie Westerman

Marie Baniszewski

Michelle Benes

Hope Orbach

Patricia Place

Mrs. Doyle

Calvin Keet

Mr. Doyle

Jeremy Sumpter

Coy Hubbard

James Franco

Andy

Brian Geraghty

Bradley

Channing Nichols

Patty Ryan

Eliza Dean

Mary O'Connell

Michael Welch

Teddy Lewis

Evan Peters

Ricky Hobbs

Amy Ferguson

Sally Kent

Scott Eastwood

Eric (as Scott Reeves)

Will Carter

Officer Waters (as William Carter)

Edward James Gage

Bailiff

Kuma

Baniszewski Dog

James Meehan

Defense Attorney (uncredited)

Paul Palo

Newspaper Reporter (uncredited)

Isabel Shaw

Juror (uncredited)

 

 

Produced By

 

Jocelyn Hayes

Producer

Pamela Koffler

Executive Producer

Hans C. Ritter

Co-Producer (as Hans Christian Ritter)

Katie Roumel

Producer

Kevin Turen

Producer

Christine Vachon

Producer

John Wells

Executive Producer

Henry Winterstern

Producer

 

 

Original Music By

 

Alan Ari Lazar

(as Alan Lazar)

 

 

Cinematography By

 

Byron Shah

(Director of Photography)

 

 

Film Editing By

 

Melissa Kent

 

 

 

Casting By

 

Anya Colloff

 

Judy Cook

 

Amy Mcintyre Britt

 

Michael V. Nicolo

 

 

 

Production Design By

 

Nathan Amondson

 

 

 

Art Direction By

 

Zach Bangma

 

 

 

Set Decoration By

 

Lisa Alkofer

 

 

 

Costume Design By

 

Alix Hester

 

 

 

Makeup Department

 

Mandy Danielle Benton

Additional Makeup

Marc Boyle

Additional Hair

Essie Cha

Additional Makeup

Daniel Curet

Hair Department Head

Jorjee Douglas

Makeup Department Head

Rebecca Perkins

Special Effects Makeup

Randa Squillacote

Key Hair Stylist

Nancy Stimac

Additional Hair

Liz Webster

Additional Hair (as Elizabeth Webster)

 

 

Production Management

 

Stuart Burkin

Executive In Charge Of Production

Beau J. Genot

Post-Production Supervisor

Jonathan Mccoy

Unit Production Manager

 

 

Second Unit Director Or Assistant Director

 

Lance Lanfear

Day Player First Assistant Director

Chad Rosen

First Assistant Director

Tessa Lyn Stephenson

Second Assistant Director

Frank Tignini

Second Second Assistant Director

Frankie Tignini

Second Second Assistant Director

 

 

Art Department

 

Isaac Amondson

Set Dresser

Rachel Amondson

Art Department Production Assistant

Bruce Bellamy

Set Dresser

Craig D. Bentley

Propmaker

Max Bozeman

Leadman (as Max K. Bozeman)

Nelson Bush

Leadman

Michael A. Clark

Propmaker Gang Boss

Scott Cockerell

Assistant Property Master (as Scott C. Cockerell)

Billy Constantine

Painter

Juliane Crump

Conceptual Researcher

Scott Enge

Plasterer

David Esparza

Painter

Eduardo H. Esparza

Propmaker Gang Boss (as Eddie Esparza)

Brian Fernandez

Plasterer

Craig Handschu

Set Dresser

Ken Howland

Plasterer

Sean D. Jackson

Set Dresser

Roger Kelton

Construction Coordinator

Jina Kim

P.A.

Scott Kitchen

Propmaker Foreman (as Scott A. Kitchen)

Chris Larsen

Set Dresser

Robert C. Moore

Propmaker

Jeffrey M. O'brien

Property Master

Doreen Parker

Painter

Chris Patterson

Set Dresser

Paul V. Picerni Jr.

On-Set Property (as Paul V. Picerni)

Kip Sawyer

Paint Foreman

Jamie Silverstein

Set Intern

Dan Thompson

Set Intern

Dennis J. Vannatta

Set Dresser (as Dennis Vannatta)

Helen Wilson

Swing

Adam C. Woods

Propmaker

 

 

Sound Department

 

Albert Aquino

Boom Operator

Vince Balunas

Adr & Dialogue Editor

Jeff K. Brunello

Sound Effects Editor

Dennis Carlin

Sound Utility

Daniel Colman

Sound Effects Editor

Mick Davies

Boom Operator

Bill Devine

Adr Recordist

Michael J. Fox

Adr Mixer

David Holmes

Sound Utility

Marti D. Humphrey

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Chris M. Jacobson

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Jack Levy

Supervising Sound Editor

Doug Madick

Foley Artist

Richard Partlow

Foley Artist (as Rick Partlow)

Scott Stolz

Sound Mixer

Steve Weiss

Sound Mixer

Ronald L. Wright

Boom Operator

 

 

Special Effects By

 

David Waine

Special Effects Coordinator

 

 

Visual Effects By

 

Travis Baumann

Flame Artist

Kristin Johnson

Digital Compositor

Kristin Johnson

Visual Effects Supervisor

Albert Mason

Visual Effects Producer

Christopher Stack

Imaging Supervisor: Digiscope

 

 

Stunts

 

Lou Simon

Stunt Coordinator

 

 

Camera And Electrical Department

 

Jeb Banegas

Camera Intern

Amy Bojanowski

Additional Loader

Cris Borgnine

Additional Electrician

Richard W. Botchlet

Additional Best Boy Electric

Patrick Brennan

Lighting Board Operator

Nathaniel R. Brown

Additional Electrician (as Nate Brown)

Danielle C. Carroll

Additional Loader

Brian Christie

Dolly Grip

Jeff Clark

Steadicam Operator

Kelly Cummins

Second Assistant Camera

Jeanne Dear

Additional Company Grip

Guido Egger

Additional Company Grip

Eric Forand

Additional Gaffer

Michael Francisco

Additional Electrician (as Michael A. Francisco)

Samuel Buddy Fries

Camera Operator (as Bud Fries)

Stephen Furry

Best Boy Rigging Grip

Kevin C. Goff

Additional Second Assistant Camera: "B" Camera

Erik Gonzales

Additional Set Electrician

Jilliane Grodecki

Camera Intern

Timothy Hedgecock

Electrician (as Tim Hedgecock)

Mike Horan

Best Boy Grip (as Mike 'mega' Horan)

Paul Janossy

First Assistant Camera

Hunter Laizure

Electrician

Heather Lea

First Assistant Camera: "B" Camera (as Heather Leroy)

Eric Lee

Still Photographer

Sabyn Mayfield

Key Grip

Wes Meilandt

Additional Electrician

Gerald Mermian

Additional Company Grip

Daniel Miller

Additional Company Grip

Cris Moris

Additional Electrician (as Chrisobal Moris)

Michael M. Mosley

Additional Electrician (as Mike Moseley)

Kevin Mucha

Additional Electrician

David Newbert

Grip

Elmer S. Osorio

Generator Operator (as Elmer Osorio)

Rich Paisley

Gaffer (as Richard Paisley)

Matt Perry

Rigging Best Boy

Michelle Pizanis

Loader: "B" Camera

Michelle Pizanis

Second Assistant Camera: "B" Camera (as Michele Pizanis)

Kelly Price

Additional Company Grip (as Kelly Prize)

Avi Roffman

Additional Electrician

Michael Roy

Rigging Gaffer (as Michael Victor Roy)

Aaron Schulte

Best Boy Electric

Kevin Sheedy

Additional Company Grip

Michael Silva

Additional Electrician (as Mike Silva)

Erik Solorio

Additional Company Grip

Travis Stewart

Electrician

Daniel Taylor

Second Assistant Camera

Maxwell Thorpe

Grip Intern

Rick Tschudin

Additional First Assistant Camera: "B" Camera

Kenny Tucker

Additional Electrician

Jim West

Additional Company Grip

Matt Whitted

Grip (as Matthew Whitted)

Chad Wilson

Steadicam Operator

 

 

Costume And Wardrobe Department

 

Tiana Aiello

Costumer

Lori Ayala-Read

Costume Supervisor (as Lori Reed)

Molly O'haver

Costumer

 

 

Editorial Department

 

Stacy Katzman

Assistant Editor

Mato

Color Timer

 

 

Music Department

 

Spring Aspers

Music Supervisor

Ryan Gaines

Music Coordinator

David Low

Orchestra Contractor

Dean Menta

Music Editor

Ashley Miller

Executive In Charge Of Music

Michael Nowak

Orchestrator

Larry Rench

Orchestrator

Casey Stone

Music Scoring Mixer

 

 

Transportation Department

 

Michael Perrotti

Transportation Coordinator

 

 

Other Crew

 

Carlos A. Aragon

Location Manager

Matt Baker

Key Set Production Assistant (as Matthew Baker)

Greg Bernstein

Legal Services

Maryellen Blair

Assistant To Producer

Meghan Burchfield

Production Assistant

Yee Yeo Chang

Assistant To Producer

Marjorie Chodorov

Production Accountant

Sarah Clifford

Head Animal Trainer

John Patrick L. Crum

Production Assistant

Chris Disher

Assistant To Director

Sean P. Galvin

Set Production Assistant

Paul Jaconi Biery

Production Coordinator

Eloy Lara

Key Set Medic

Joanna Lara

Assistant Production Coordinator

Jan Mcwilliams

Script Supervisor

Beth Newbauer

Assistant To Producer

Hans C. Ritter

Head Of Production (as Hans Christian Ritter)

Karen Roberts

Post-Production Accountant

Kristina Santoro

Key Assistant Location Manager/Scout

Lou Simon

Fight Choreographer

Fiona Walsh

Production Assistant

 

 

Thanks

 

Hugh Dancy

Special Thanks

Billy Mulligan

Special Thanks

Kirsten Smith

Special Thanks

John Waters

Very Special Thanks

 

 

Letztes Update: 18.06.2014 Spende  Twitter  Facebook  YouTube  HiStats © 2006-2014 Dominik Keppner
news ellenpage karriere multimedia interaktiv epo web fanecke profil biografie zitate fakten faqs filmografie demoreel auszeichnungen charity sonstigeprojekte bildergalerie videoclips audioclips forum fanarts fanlisting gaestebuch links listedat partnerseiten ueberepo updates kontakt epofaqs impressum