Mouth to Mouth - Cast & Crew

Directed by

 

Alison Murray

 

 

 

Writing credits

 

Alison Murray (writer)

 

 

 

Cast (in credits order)

 

 

 

Ellen Page

Sherry

Natasha Wightman

Sherry's Mother Rose

August Diehl

Tiger

Beatrice Brown

Nancy

Maxwell McCabe-Lokos

Mad Ax

Elliot McCabe-Lokos

Manson

Diana Greenwood

Dog

Eric Thal

Harry

Jefferson Guzman

Blade

Willy Rachow

Scrawny Boy

Christian Näthe

Hackler

Jim Sturgess

Red

Patrícia Guerreiro

Squeegee Girl

Joaquim Horta

Cute Guy

Armin Dillenberger

Spark Member

Rui Silva

Spark Member

André Teodósio

Spark Member

Alberto Magassela

Spark Member

Marcia Cordoso

Spark Member

Ilidio Frances

Spark Member

Andresa Soares

Spark Member

Teresa Madruga

Spark Member

Antonio Pedro Faria

Spark Member

Cristina Do Aido

Spark Member

Teresa Mónica

Spark Member

Paula García

Spark Member

Zoe Weiland

River (uncredited)

 

 

Produced By

 

Anne Beresford

Producer

Jürgen Biesinger

Junior Producer: Egoli Tossell

Atom Egoyan

Executive Producer

Susan Petrook

Line Producer: Uk, M2M Films

Judy Tossell

Producer

Simone Urdl

Executive Producer

Marc Wächter

Line Producer

 

 

Original Music By

 

Rowan Oliver

 

 

 

Cinematography By

 

Barry Stone

 

 

 

Film Editing By

 

Christian Lonk

 

 

 

Production Design By

 

Ulrika Von Vegesack

(as Ulrika Anderson)

 

 

Art Direction By

 

Astrid Poeschke

(as Astrid Poeschke Bergan)

 

 

Costume Design By

 

Jemima Cotter

 

 

 

Makeup Department

 

Emma Coleman

Makeup Assistant: Uk Unit

Marie-Eglantine Leibfried

Assistant Makeup Artist

Lee Pearson

Hair Designer

Lee Pearson

Makeup Designer

Christiane Rüdebusch

Special Effects Makeup Artist: Tricky Mac Fx

Heiko Schmidt

Hair Designer

Heiko Schmidt

Makeup Designer

Lena Stöter

Additional Makeup Artist: German Unit

 

 

Production Management

 

Patricia Almeida

Unit Manager: Portugal

Pedro Bento

Production Manager: Portugal

Oliver Damian

Head Of Production: Egoli Tossell

José Martins

Unit Manager: Portugal, Festival

Gabriele Niemeyer

Post-Production Manager: Egoli Tossell

Tom Sternitzke

Production Manager

 

 

Second Unit Director Or Assistant Director

 

Julia Aschlener

Assistant Director Trainee: Germany

Hernani Borges

Second Assistant Director: Portugal

Andrew Cameron

Third Assistant Director: United Kingdom

Wolfgang Eissler

Third Assistant Director: Germany

Dylan Gray

First Assistant Director

Stojan Petrov

Second Assistant Director

Ana Patricia Quino

Trainee Assistant Director: Portugal

 

 

Art Department

 

Stephane Alberto

Art Department Assistant: Portugal (as Stéphane Alberto)

Fernando Areal

Art Director: Portugal

Tom Bewermeier

Prop Buyer

Dieter Chlosta

Property Coordinator: Germany

Simon Clift

Property Hand: Uk

Lars Dicht

Stand-By Carpenter

Christian M. Goldbeck

Art Director: Germany (as Christian Goldbeck)

Jane Harris

Art Director: Uk

David Hoffmann

Property Master

Claudia Kiefer

Stand-By Property

Jesus Parras

Graphics: Portugal

Jesus Parras

Paintings: Portugal

Johannes Pfaller

Property Assistant: Germany

José Queirós

Art Department Assistant: Portugal

Henry Seifert

Art Department Trainee

Wolfgang Wrede

Scenic Painter

 

 

Sound Department

 

Alexej Ashkenazy

Assistant Sound Mixer: Egoli Tossell (as Alexey Ashkenazy)

Martin Grube

Adr Recordist: Berlin, Cine+

Daniel Iribarren

Dialogue Editor

Robert Jäger

Sound Mixer

Frank Kruse

Sound Designer

Kirsten Kunhardt

Sound Effects Editor

Pedro Melo

Sound Recordist

Carlos Mota

Boom Operator

Steve Munro

Adr Recordist: Toronto, Trackworks

Günther Röhn

Foley Artist

Volker Uri

Adr Coordinator: Cine+

Timothy Mehlenbacher

Adr Recordist (Uncredited)

Hanse Warns

Sound Effects Recordist (Uncredited)

 

 

Special Effects By

 

Adrian Lorbert

Special Effects Technician

Hans Seck

Special Effects

Michael Stahl

Special Effects Technician

 

 

Visual Effects By

 

Markus Degen

Roto And Paint Artist: Tvt

Erich Eder

Roto And Paint Artist: Tvt

Florian Gellinger

Roto And Paint Artist: Tvt

Robert Pinnow

Visual Effects Producer: Tvt

Caterina Schiffers

Lead Artist: Tvt

 

 

Stunts

 

Sascha Heu

Stunt Performer

Alister Mazzotti

Stunt Coordinator

João Santos

Stunt Coordinator: Portuguese Unit

Michael Scheuneke

Stunt Performer

Wolfgang Stegemann

Stunt Performer

Asuka Tovazzi

Stunt Performer

Martin Warncke

Stunt Performer

João Gaspar

Stunt Rigger (Uncredited)

 

 

Camera And Electrical Department

 

Jorge Alves

Additional Electrician: Portugal

Rui Alves

Additional Electrician: Portugal

Samuel Amaral

Assistant Steadicam Operator: Portugal

Layla Andrews

Clapper Loader: Uk Unit

Carlos Antunes

Assistant Gaffer: Portugal

Jenny Barth

Electrician: Germany

Dave Brennan

Spark: Uk Unit

Pedro Cardeira

Additional Focus Puller: Portugal

Dirk Domcke

Electrician: Germany

Chris Dowling

Gaffer: Uk Unit

Miguel Efe

Key Grip: Portugal

Andy Hickman

Key Grip: Uk Unit

Sérgio Horta

Additional Electrician: Portugal

Alexander Jung

Electrician: Germany

Oliver Kühne

Electrician: Germany

Thorsten Lehnert

Additional Grip: Germany

Pedro Machado

Additional Electrician: Portugal

Henry Notroff

Electrician: Germany

Daniel Pauselius

Electrician: Germany

Ilko Petkow

Electrician: Germany

Benjamin Räder

Clapper Loader: Germany (as Benjamin Raeder)

Helen Sabatzki

Second Assistant Camera

Eberhard Schedl

Steadicam Operator: Portugal

Claudia Schnoor

Focus Puller

Mário Soares

Gaffer: Portugal

Hannes Staehle

Key Grip: Germany

Josie Sykes

Still Photographer

Ole Ki Bun Wedemann

Gaffer: Germany

Markus Zucker

Electrician: Germany

Dylan Gray

Camera Operator: "B" Camera (Uncredited)

 

 

Casting Department

 

Kerry Barden

Casting: Usa

John Buchan

Casting: Canada

Sigrid Emmerich

Casting: Germany

Cesário Monteiro

Extras Casting: Portugues Unit

Susan Shopmaker

Casting: Usa

 

 

Costume And Wardrobe Department

 

Senay Ay

Wardrobe

Elke Beirig

Wardrobe: German Unit

Jandira Ferreira

Costume Assistant: Portuguese Unit

Inga Kusche

Wardrobe: Portuguese Unit

Louise Noble

Assistant Costume Designer

Diane Stevens

Wardrobe Assistant: Uk Unit

 

 

Editorial Department

 

Jens Beyer

Color Grader

Rico Danschke

Telecine Colorist: Egoli Tossell

Petra Gescher

Color Grading Assistant: Egoli Tossell

Steffen Gorner

High Definition Editor: Egoli Tossell

Corinna Heinz

Assistant Editor: Egoli Tossell

Charly Huser

Color Grader: Egoli Tossell

Annette Kurzbach

Assistant Editor: Egoli Tossell

Florian Obrecht

High Definition Editor: Egoli Tossell

Gabriele Trobisch

Negative Cutter: Egoli Tossell

 

 

Music Department

 

Christian Lonk

Music Supervisor

Holly Morland

Assistant To Music Supervisor

 

 

Transportation Department

 

Alex Bechberger

Production Driver: German Unit

Frank Buhe

Production Driver: German Unit

Joâo Vaz De Silva

Production Driver: Portuguese Unit

Lawrence Duncan

Set Driver: Uk Unit

Robert Ebell

Production Driver: German Unit

Mitchell Edwards

Driver: Camera Car, Uk Unit

Ana Estácio

Production Driver: Portuguese Unit

Frank Feike

Production Driver: German Unit

Tim Fessner

Production Driver: German Unit

Martin Germann

Production Driver: German Unit

Steffen Goeschel

Production Driver: German Unit

Jorn Goetze

Production Driver: German Unit

Ingo Hollwedel

Production Driver: German Unit

Thorsten Jarek

Driver: Props, German Unit

Thorsten Jarek

Production Driver: German Unit

Darren Jones

Set Driver: Uk Unit

Paul Jones

Set Driver: Uk Unit

Tom Kretschmar

Production Driver: German Unit

Lars Kreye

Production Driver: German Unit

Luis Miranda

Stand-By Property Driver: Portuguese Unit

Richard Ong

Set Driver: Uk Unit

Sofia Pinto Coelho

Production Driver: Portuguese Unit

Christoph Rack

Production Driver: German Unit

Jens Schaffler

Production Driver: German Unit

Andreas Schlizio

Production Driver: German Unit

Frank Schmidt

Production Driver: German Unit

Dorte Schneider

Production Driver: Portuguese Unit

Danny Stuchlik

Production Driver: German Unit

Emmanuel Teillet

Production Driver: German Unit

Dave Williams

Driver: Props, Uk Unit

Peter Wurschi

Production Driver: German Unit

Shane Davey

Runner Driver (Uncredited)

 

 

Other Crew

 

Lorna Aizlewood

Legal Services: M2M

J. Amaral

Provider: Caravan, Portuguese Unit

Reno Antoniades

Legal Services: Egoli Tossell

Anna Arthur

Publicist

Graham Aza

Location Manager: Uk Unit

Pedro Balonas

Production Assistant: Portuguese Unit

João Pedro Barata

Production Assistant: Portuguese Unit (as João Barata)

Elke Billhardt

Provider: Caravan, German Unit

Thomas Birth

Support: Koppfilm

Inês Borges

Production Secretary: Portuguese Unit

Sven Brinkmann

Set Runner: German Unit

Stefanie Brummer

Production Office Staff: Egoli Tossell, Berlin

Hans-Jürgen Bubser

Production Accountant: Egoli Tossell

Michael Burt

Production Assistant: Uk Unit

Pedro Carmo

Set Runner: Portuguese Unit

Thomas Christmann

Provider: Caravan, German Unit, Mask Mobil

Vicente Coentro

Location Scout: Portuguese Unit

Tim Curtis

Legal Services: M2M

Charlotte Darbyshire

Choreographic Assistant

Shane Davey

Runner: Uk Unit

Inês Sapeta Dias

Assistant To Director: Portuguese Unit

Cantina Do Albert

Catering: Portuguese Unit

Benny Drechsel

Production Office Staff: Egoli Tossell, Berlin

Annette Drees

Continuity

Annette Drees

Script Supervisor

Jaime Freitas

Set Runner: Portuguese Unit

Kay Furtak

Catering: German Unit

Maarit Gentner

Production Controller: Egoli Tossell

Jonathan Grossmark

Banking: Uk, Nwb

Britt Harrison

Script Editor

Tim Jackson

Script Editor

Jana Kohlmann

Production Office Staff: Egoli Tossell, Berlin

Peter Leone

Publicist

Thomas Leung

Production Accountant: Uk Unit, M2M Films

Luis Lisboa

Production Assistant: Portuguese Unit (as Luís Lisboa)

Scott Mcnamara

Runner: Uk Unit

Thomas Mohr

Insurance: A. Huber & Co

Sebastian Möring

Production Assistant: German Unit

Alison Murray

Choreographer

Sandra Naumann

Location Manager: German Unit, Leipzig

David Parish

First Aid: Uk Unit

Sven Paul

Location Manager: German Unit, Berlin

Andreas Pilarczyk

Set Location Manager: German Unit

Dan Precious

Runner: Uk Unit

João Quintela

Location Manager: Portuguese Unit

Joe Rae

Runner: Uk Unit

Melanie Rauhöft

Project Manager: Egoli Tossell

Silvio Rebmann

Travel Agent: German Unit, Cube: Travel

Hugo Ribeiro

Production Accountant: Portuguese Unit, Freeze Filmes

Ina Rossow

Production Office Staff: Egoli Tossell, Leipzig

Sarah Schill

Production Coordinator: German Unit

Kersten Schneider

Location Scout: German Unit

Helmut Schönwitz

Provider: Walkie Talkies, German Unit

Carlos Silva

Provider: Caravan, Portuguese Unit

Laura Smith

Production Coordinator: Uk Unit

Anne Marie Speed

Dialogue Coach (as Anne-Marie Speed)

Michael Stapleton

Security: Uk Unit, Daytime

Aimee Stevenson

Script Editor (as Aimee Stephenson)

Markus Wylegalla

Catering: German Unit

Reinhard Zölle

Production Accountant: Egoli Tossell

Nichole Wleklinski

Publicity Assistant (Uncredited)

 

 

Thanks

 

Marta Albiscamps

 

Florence Bell

 

José Borges

 

Caroline Bridges

 

Michelle Byrd

 Ifp

Ann Chakraverty

 

Bussy Davis

 

Sheila De La Varende

Telefilm Canada

Brian Donovan

 

Milena Fessmann

 

Victoria Fodor

 

Andrew Gillman

Special Thanks

Sarah Golding

 

Kate Gower

 

Richard Hewitt

 

Cleo Johnson

 

Suzanne Kerr

 

Barry Kimm

Pra

Scott Macaulay

Forensic Films

Kathryn Mccabe-Lords

 

Chris Mccalphy

 

Ivan Mctaggart

 

Jens Meurer

Special Thanks

Stephan Mueller

 

Isabell Münch

Friend Connection

Robin O'hara

orensic Films

Ethan Reid

Special Thanks

Leontine Ruette

(as Lee Ruette)

Danny Sapani

 

Tom Sapsford

 

Craig Scott

 

Colin Stanfield

Ifp

Karsten Stöter

 

Kara Tointon

 

Jan Valentine

 

Francisco Villa-Lobos

 

Maggie Warwick

Canadian High Commission

Holly Weston

 

Sil Wilcox

Cruisin' Music

Margaret Williams

Ifp

 

 

Letztes Update: 26.11.2014 Spende  Twitter  Facebook  YouTube  HiStats © 2006-2014 Dominik Keppner
news ellenpage karriere multimedia interaktiv epo web fanecke profil biografie zitate fakten faqs filmografie demoreel auszeichnungen charity sonstigeprojekte bildergalerie videoclips audioclips forum fanarts fanlisting gaestebuch links listedat partnerseiten ueberepo updates kontakt epofaqs impressum