ReGenesis - Cast & Crew

Series Directed by

 

John L'Ecuyer

(15 episodes, 2004-2007)

Don McBrearty

(4 episodes, 2004)

Ken Girotti

(4 episodes, 2006-2007)

Ron Murphy

(4 episodes, 2006-2007)

Jerry Ciccoritti

(3 episodes, 2005-2008)

Clément Virgo

(3 episodes, 2006-2007)

Bruce McDonald

(2 episodes, 2006)

 

 

Series Writing credits

 

Avrum Jacobson

(9 episodes, 2004-2007)

Christina Jennings

(8 episodes, 2004-2008)

Tom Chehak

(7 episodes, 2004-2007)

Jason Sherman

(7 episodes, 2004-2007)

Tracey Forbes

(2 episodes, 2006)

Cal Coons

(2 episodes, 2007)

David Young

(2 episodes, 2007)

Chris Philpott

(unknown episodes)

 

 

Series Cast

 

Peter Outerbridge

David Sandstrom / ... (52 episodes, 2004-2008)

Mayko Nguyen

Mayko Tran (52 episodes, 2004-2008)

Conrad Pla

Carlos Serrano (49 episodes, 2004-2008)

Dmitry Chepovetsky

Bob Melnikov (49 episodes, 2004-2008)

Greg Bryk

Weston Field (49 episodes, 2004-2008)

Maxim Roy

Caroline Morrison (24 episodes, 2004-2006)

Wendy Crewson

Rachel Woods (22 episodes, 2007-2008)

Sarah Strange

Jill Langston (21 episodes, 2004-2007)

Geraint Wyn Davies

Carleton Riddlemeyer (18 episodes, 2007-2008)

Michael Seater

Owen (11 episodes, 2006-2007)

Rosa Laborde

Nina Corba / ... (9 episodes, 2008)

Ellen Page

Lilith Sandstrom / ... (8 episodes, 2004)

Marc Strange

Toumas Sandstrom / ... (8 episodes, 2006-2008)

Mark Rendall

Mick Sloane (7 episodes, 2004-2005)

Mishu Vellani

Hira Khan / ... (6 episodes, 2004-2005)

Rosemary Dunsmore

Congresswoman Shuler (6 episodes, 2004-2005)

Leah Pinsent

Dr. Ann Turnbull (5 episodes, 2007)

Vincent Walsh

Colin Digby (5 episodes, 2004-2005)

Darren Boyd

Prof. Simon Jessop / ... (5 episodes, 2006)

Karen LeBlanc

Enuka Okimba (5 episodes, 2008)

Kristin Booth

Daisy Markovic (4 episodes, 2004-2005)

Maurice Dean Wint

Connor McGuinn (4 episodes, 2004-2006)

James Allodi

Dr. Gordon Petras / ... (4 episodes, 2007-2008)

Noam Jenkins

Titus Muyerbridge (3 episodes, 2007)

Deanna Dezmari

Angelica Starov (3 episodes, 2007)

Thomas Mitchell

Eliot Field / ... (3 episodes, 2005-2007)

Tatum Knight

Molly Field (3 episodes, 2007)

Chris Wiggins

Vascily Popov (3 episodes, 2005)

Hugh Dillon

Danny Dexter / ... (3 episodes, 2004-2005)

Bill Lake

Dr. Stickland / ... (3 episodes, 2004-2007)

Victor Garber

Olivier Roth (3 episodes, 2007-2008)

Ingrid Kavelaars

Dr. Joanna Sabean (3 episodes, 2007)

Jeff Roop

Milo (3 episodes, 2007-2008)

Kenneth Welsh

Dr. Shelby Sloane / ... (3 episodes, 2004)

Alan Van Sprang

Jack Bowden (3 episodes, 2006-2008)

Helene Joy

Audrey Graves (3 episodes, 2006)

Inga Cadranel

Luisa Raposa (2 episodes, 2004-2005)

Stephen Amell

Craig Riddlemeyer (2 episodes, 2007)

Patrick McKenna

Dr. Julius Booker (2 episodes, 2004)

Richard Fitzpatrick

Myle Bishop / ... (2 episodes, 2005-2007)

Tammy Isbell

Lydia Sandstrom / ... (2 episodes, 2006)

Patrick Garrow

Patrick McCain / ... (2 episodes, 2007)

John Boylan

Reverend Stephen Walsh / ... (2 episodes, 2004)

Tamara Hope

Julie Henshaw (2 episodes, 2007)

Amanda Stepto

Leslie McCain / ... (2 episodes, 2007)

Billy MacLellan

Earl Jordan / ... (2 episodes, 2004-2006)

Lynne Griffin

Francis (2 episodes, 2004)

Trulie MacLeod

Dr. Claire Nathan (2 episodes, 2005)

Khan Soroor

Shoaib Khan (2 episodes, 2004)

Arlene Duncan

Clinic Nurse / ... (2 episodes, 2006)

Eli Gabay

John Ricci (2 episodes, 2004)

Todd Hofley

Timothy Bosch (2 episodes, 2007)

Albert Chung

Techie (2 episodes, 2007)

Jonathan Koensgen

Glenn (2 episodes, 2006)

Heidi von Palleske

Denise Richman (2 episodes, 2004)

Dwayne McLean

Assassin (2 episodes, 2004)

Roy Lewis

Dr. Henshaw (2 episodes, 2006)

Matthew Olver

Stefan Manford (2 episodes, 2006)

Jonathan Keltz

Jeff Riddlemeyer (2 episodes, 2007)

Pascal Petardi

Rico (2 episodes, 2008)

Amanda Martínez

Isobel Munoz (2 episodes, 2008)

Michelle Nolden

Dr. Lauren Foley (2 episodes, 2004)

Victoria Fodor

Dr. Sally Crick / ... (2 episodes, 2006-2007)

Austin Renfrey

Young David (2 episodes, 2006)

Caroline Cave

Rebecca McKinley (2 episodes, 2004)

Craig Eldridge

Doctor (2 episodes, 2005)

Suresh John

Security Guard / ... (2 episodes, 2006)

Austin Macdonald

Boy at the lake / ... (2 episodes, 2006)

Michael C. Newsome

Chris Allen (2 episodes, 2007)

Kathleen Laskey

Dr. Ruth Bruen (2 episodes, 2008)

Rob Stewart

Dr. Martin Cove (2 episodes, 2008)

 

 

Series Produced By

 

Shane Kinnear

Producer / Co-Producer (18 episodes, 2004-2007)

John L'ecuyer

Creative Producer (11 episodes, 2006)

Tom Chehak

Executive Producer (8 episodes, 2004-2006)

Scott Garvie

Executive Producer / Producer (8 episodes, 2004-2006)

Christina Jennings

Executive Producer / Producer (8 episodes, 2004-2006)

Emanuel 'manny' Danelon

Line Producer / Producer (5 episodes, 2004-2007)

Laura Harbin

Co-Producer (4 episodes, 2004-2005)

Virginia Rankin

Producer (4 episodes, 2004-2005)

Jamie Paul Rock

Producer (4 episodes, 2006)

Brian Gibson

Line Producer (2 episodes, 2006)

Avrum Jacobson

Co-Producer (2 episodes, 2006)

Julie Lacey

Associate Producer (2 episodes, 2006)

Laurie Mclarty

Co-Producer (2 episodes, 2006)

 

 

Series Original Music By

 

Tom Third

(39 episodes, 2004-2007)

 

 

Series Cinematography By

 

Rudolf Blahacek

(13 episodes, 2008)

Michael Storey

(11 episodes, 2004-2007)

Nikos Evdemon

(2 episodes, 2004)

 

 

Series Film Editing By

 

Tom Joerin

(9 episodes, 2004-2007)

Vesna Svilanovic

(8 episodes, 2004-2008)

 

 

Series Casting By

 

Deirdre Bowen

(7 episodes, 2004-2007)

 

 

Series Production Design By

 

Sandra Kybartas

(12 episodes, 2004-2007)

 

 

Series Art Direction By

 

Armando Sgrignuoli

(4 episodes, 2004-2006)

 

 

Series Set Decoration By

 

Andrew Joyce

(4 episodes, 2004-2006)

 

 

Series Costume Design By

 

Alex Reda

(2 episodes, 2004-2005)

Laurie Drew

(2 episodes, 2006)

 

 

Series Makeup Department

 

Rachel Affolter

Assistant Makeup Artist / Makeup Department Head / ... (33 episodes, 2006-2008)

Catherine Viot

Key Makeup Artist (24 episodes, 2006-2007)

Danielle Lee

Assistant Hair Stylist (unknown episodes)

Marilyn O'quinn

Key Makeup Artist (unknown episodes)

Zinka Shankland

Key Hair Stylist (unknown episodes)

Rita Stapleton

Assistant Makeup Artist (unknown episodes)

 

 

Series Production Management

 

Lesley Myers

Production Manager (12 episodes, 2004-2005)

B.E. Sharp

Production Manager (5 episodes, 2007)

David Huband

Post-Production Supervisor (2 episodes, 2006-2008)

 

 

Series Second Unit Director Or Assistant Director

Emanuel 'manny' Danelon

Second Unit Director (2 episodes, 2004-2005)

David Carruthers

First Assistant Director (unknown episodes)

Francesca Palozzi

Trainee Assistant Director (unknown episodes)

Joshua Stratton

Third Assistant Director (unknown episodes)

 

 

Series Art Department

 

Jae Pak

Playback Animator (39 episodes, 2006-2008)

Garry Honcharuk

Property Master (26 episodes, 2004-2006)

Kate Grant

Prop Buyer (13 episodes, 2004-2005)

Andra Fay Butler

First Assistant Art Director (13 episodes, 2008)

Dave Bracken

Construction Coordinator (unknown episodes)

Jason Herriott

Head Painter (unknown episodes)

Rod James

Key Scenic (unknown episodes)

Aaron Morrison

Graphics Designer (unknown episodes)

Tim Young

Head Carpenter (unknown episodes)

 

 

Series Sound Department

 

Alan Degraaf

Sound Re-Recording Mixer (52 episodes, 2004-2008)

John Gare

Sound Re-Recording Mixer (52 episodes, 2004-2008)

Joe Mancuso

Dialogue Editor (48 episodes, 2004-2008)

Brian Mellersh

Boom Operator (26 episodes, 2004-2006)

Devlin Ford

Assistant Sound Re-Recording Mixer (26 episodes, 2006-2007)

Matthew Hussey

First Assistant Sound Editor (24 episodes, 2006-2007)

Matt Kaitila

Boom Operator (13 episodes, 2008)

John Dykstra

Sound Re-Recording Mixer (4 episodes, 2006)

John Loranger

Sound Effects Editor / First Assistant Sound Editor (3 episodes, 2006-2007)

Robert Turi

Boom Operator (3 episodes, 2008)

Steve Hammond

Foley Artist (2 episodes, 2004-2006)

David K. Grant

Sound Recordist: Second Unit (2 episodes, 2007)

Richard Calistan

Sound Editor (unknown episodes)

Stephen Cheung

Adr Mixer (unknown episodes)

Dave Fritz

Assistant Adr Recordist (unknown episodes)

Randy Wilson

Foley Recordist (unknown episodes)

 

 

Series Special Effects By

 

Derek Bujalski

Special Effects Technician (1 Episode, 2008)

Brock Jolliffe

Special Effects Supervisor (unknown episodes)

 

 

Series Visual Effects By

 

Richard Chiu

Visual Effects (2 episodes, 2007)

Jaideep Mohan

Digital Compositor: Keyframe Digital Productions (2 episodes, 2007)

Naomi Anderlini

Main Title Designer (unknown episodes)

Paul C. George

Visual Effects (unknown episodes)

Mark Goldberg

Digital Compositor (unknown episodes)

 

 

Series Stunts

 

Darren Marsman

Stunt Coordinator (3 episodes, 2004-2007)

Branko Racki

Stunts (unknown episodes)

 

 

Series Camera And Electrical Department

 

Kevin Michael Leblanc

First Assistant Camera (19 episodes, 2004-2006)

Angela Chao

Assistant Camera (13 episodes, 2008)

Andris Matiss

Camera Operator (13 episodes, 2008)

Chirayouth Jim Saysana

Assistant Camera (13 episodes, 2008)

Andrew Macklin

First Assistant Camera (7 episodes, 2006)

Bruce Macaulay

Still Photographer (4 episodes, 2005)

Michael Battistone

Camera Trainee (4 episodes, 2008)

Eric Beaulieu

Second Assistant Camera (unknown episodes)

David Perkins

Camera Operator: "B" Camera (unknown episodes)

Dave Sansford

Generator Operator (unknown episodes)

Noah Weinzweig

Director of Photography: Additional Photography (unknown episodes)

Steve Wilkie

Still Photographer (unknown episodes)

 

 

Series Animation Department

 

Jae Pak

2D Playback Animation (1 Episode, 2005)

 

 

Series Casting Department

 

Christopher Richards

Casting Associate (unknown episodes)

Jane Rogers

Extras Casting (unknown episodes)

 

 

Series Costume And Wardrobe Department

 

Jennifer Buck

Wardrobe Set Supervisor (unknown episodes)

Erin Crowe

Truck Costumer (unknown episodes)

Randi Littlefair

Wardrobe Buyer (unknown episodes)

Luda Tselooussova

Assistant Costume Designer (unknown episodes)

 

 

Series Editorial Department

 

Chris Mayo

Video Conform Editor (unknown episodes)

 

 

Series Music Department

 

Andrea Higgins

Music Supervisor (52 episodes, 2004-2008)

Ron Proulx

Music Supervisor (3 episodes, 2004-2006)

Michael A. Mccann

Composer: Main Theme (unknown episodes)

 

 

Series Other Crew

 

Judy Chui

Location Manager (34 episodes, 2004-2008)

Duncan Morin

Legal Services (26 episodes, 2004-2006)

Justin Beck

Production Assistant / Production Secretary / ... (26 episodes, 2007-2008)

Eric Henry

Production Assistant (13 episodes, 2006)

Rohan Kelly

Trainee Assistant Accountant (13 episodes, 2006)

Jason Krauskopf

Assistant To Producer / Production Secretary (13 episodes, 2006)

Dave Wood

Production Assistant (13 episodes, 2007)

Dan Feddern

Assistant Location Manager (13 episodes, 2008)

Devjani Raha

Story Department Coordinator (11 episodes, 2006)

Regina Petrik

Key Craft Service (7 episodes, 2007)

Darryl Boulley

Story Coordinator (6 episodes, 2007)

Graham Clegg

Executive Story Editor (6 episodes, 2008)

Aled Edwards

Scientific Consultant (5 episodes, 2004-2006)

Avrum Jacobson

Executive Story Editor / Developed For Television (5 episodes, 2004-2006)

Angela Latorre

Assistant Production Coordinator (4 episodes, 2006)

Karen Patterson Bowden

Script Supervisor (3 episodes, 2004-2006)

Jason Sherman

Executive Story Editor / Developed For Television (3 episodes, 2004-2005)

Todd Shannon Jr.

Water Safety (3 episodes, 2005-2007)

Elmer Jones

Location Manager (2 episodes, 2004-2006)

Lisa Lavorato

Production Accountant (2 episodes, 2004-2005)

Lara Mckinnon

Associate Story Editor (2 episodes, 2004-2005)

Tracey Forbes

Executive Story Editor (2 episodes, 2005-2006)

Tina Vacalopoulos

Assistant Production Coordinator (2 episodes, 2006)

Lindsay Somers

Set Medic (2 episodes, 2007)

Scott Brophy

Production Coordinator (unknown episodes, 2005-2006)

Mark Alleyne

Location Production Assistant (unknown episodes)

Sue Baldaro

Publicist (unknown episodes)

Jeremy Boxen

Script Coordinator (unknown episodes)

Rebecca Herr

Publicity Coordinator (unknown episodes)

Miriam Laurence

Dialect Coach: Pre-Production (unknown episodes)

Sandy Lewis

Second Assistant Accountant (unknown episodes)

Pete Nilson

Caterer (unknown episodes)

Jeremy Pinard

Location Production Assistant (unknown episodes)

Susan Rosset

First Assistant Accountant (unknown episodes)

Chris Sheasgreen

Production Assistant (unknown episodes)

Michael Stoyanov

Production Secretary (unknown episodes)

Drew Taylor

Assistant Location Manager (unknown episodes)

 

 

Series Thanks

 

Andre Noble

In Memory Of (unknown episodes)

 

 

Letztes Update: 14.09.2014 Spende  Twitter  Facebook  YouTube  HiStats © 2006-2014 Dominik Keppner
news ellenpage karriere multimedia interaktiv epo web fanecke profil biografie zitate fakten faqs filmografie demoreel auszeichnungen charity sonstigeprojekte bildergalerie videoclips audioclips forum fanarts fanlisting gaestebuch links listedat partnerseiten ueberepo updates kontakt epofaqs impressum