Smart People - Cast & Crew

Directed by

 

Noam Murro

 

 

 

Writing credits

 

Mark Poirier (written by) (as Mark Jude Poirier)

 

 

 

Cast (in credits order)

 

Dennis Quaid

Lawrence Wetherhold

Sarah Jessica Parker

Janet Hartigan

Thomas Haden Church

Chuck Wetherhold

Ellen Page

Vanessa Wetherhold

Ashton Holmes

James Wetherhold

Christine Lahti

Nancy

Camille Mana

Missy Chin

David Denman

William

Don Wadsworth

Hadley

Robert Haley

Roth

Patrick Sebes

Curtis

Kevin James Doyle

Rodney

Paul Huber

Ben (as Paul J. Huber)

Iva Jean Saraceni

Volunteer

Richard John Walters

Parking Lot Attendant

Scott A. Martin

Weller

Jane Mowder

Knight

Adam Kroloff

Talbot

Patrick Jordan

Waiter

Amanda Jane Cooper

Brooke

Kiley Caughey

Linsey

Christy Harst

Waitress

Rick Warner

Bloomberg

Barret Hackney

Joseph

José A. Rivas

Student

Zilda Alvez

Bar patron (uncredited)

Elysia Annacini

Professor (uncredited)

Aaron Bernard

Pool Shark (uncredited)

John W. Iwanonkiw

Diner guest (uncredited)

William Kania

Man at Luggage Pick-up (uncredited)

Benjamin Jeran McGinn

Student (uncredited)

Jackson Nunn

Bar Patron (uncredited)

Joe Pawlenko

Bar Patron (uncredited)

Jon Yu

Student (uncredited)

 

 

Produced By

 

Omar Amanat

Executive Producer

Deborah Aquila

Co-Producer

Steffen Aumueller

Executive Producer

Bill Block

Executive Producer

Said Boudarga

Executive Producer

Claus Clausen

Co-Producer

Michael Costigan

Producer

Marina Grasic

Executive Producer

Paul Hanson

Executive Producer

Bridget Johnson

Producer

Michael London

Producer

Kenneth Orkin

Executive Producer

Bruna Papandrea

Producer

Jennifer Roth

Executive Producer

Edward Rugoff

Executive Producer (as Ed Rugoff)

Glenn M. Stewart

Co-Producer (as Glenn Stewart)

John Woldenberg

Co-Producer

 

 

Original Music By

 

Nuno Bettencourt

 

 

 

Cinematography By

 

Toby Irwin

(Director of Photography)

 

 

Film Editing By

 

Robert Frazen

 

Yana Gorskaya

 

 

 

Casting By

 

Deborah Aquila

 

Jennifer L. Smith

(as Jennifer Smith)

Mary Tricia Wood

(as Tricia Wood)

 

 

Production Design By

 

Patti Podesta

 

 

 

Art Direction By

 

Ron Mason

 

 

 

Set Decoration By

 

Teresa Visinare

 

 

 

Costume Design By

 

Amy Westcott

 

 

 

Makeup Department

 

Ron Berkeley

Key Makeup Artist

Judy Chin

Makeup Department Head

Mandy Lyons

Hair Department Head

Kelly Nelson

Key Hair Stylist

Cammi Upton

Makeup Production Assistant (uncredited)

Teresa Valenzuela

Wig Maker (uncredited)

 

 

Production Management

 

Alexis Arnold

Production Supervisor

Nancy Kirhoffer

Post-Production Supervisor

Jennifer Roth

Unit Production Manager

 

 

Second Unit Director Or Assistant Director

 

Lillian Awa

Second Second Assistant Director

Richard Graves

First Assistant Director

Eric Sherman

Second Assistant Director

 

 

Art Department

 

Kimberlee Andrews

Art Department Coordinator

Timothy Barnhill

Set Dresser

Joshua Bonnett

On-Set Painter

Lisa Bruno

On-Set Painter

Keith Brzozowski

Carpenter

Paul Bucciarelli

On-Set Dresser

Robert Buncher

Set Dresser

Eileen Garrigan

Lead Scenic

Thomas J. Garrigan

Assistant Property Master (as Tom Garrigan)

Jim Heastings

Carpenter

Don Hedenburg

Paint Foreman

Darryl Henley

Storyboard Artist

Gary Jurysta

On-Set Painter

Lauren Jurysta

On-Set Painter

Kenneth J. Kellers

Lead Dresser (as Ken Kellers)

Mark E. Kiley

Carpenter

Lara Lampenfield

On-Set Painter (as Lara Lampenfeld)

Merissa Lombardo

On-Set Painter

Lauri Mancuso

On-Set Painter

Joseph A. Manni

Carpenter

Mike Matesic

Carpenter (as Michael J. Matesic)

Michael J. Mckee

Carpenter (as Michael Mckee)

Barbie Pastorik

Buyer

Justin Pelissero

Additional Set Dresser

Buster Pile

Construction Coordinator

Ray Pivirotto

Lead Dresser

Ronald J. Reitlinger

Carpenter

Mike Richer

Construction Foreman

Michael Sabo

Property Master (as Michael A. Sabo)

Diana Stoughton

On-Set Painter

Christopher St. Pierre

On-Set Painter

Scott B. Wood

Carpenter

Smith Harper Hutchings

Buyer (uncredited)

Smith Harper Hutchings

Set Dresser (uncredited)

Jonathan Joseph

Art Department Intern (uncredited)

Mary O'brien

Scenic Artist (uncredited)

Jesse Ross

On-Set Dresser (uncredited)

 

 

Sound Department

 

Gregg Barbanell

Foley Artist

Noah Blough

Foley Editor

Patrick Cyccone Jr.

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Alan Freedman

Adr Mixer

Sandy Gendler

Supervising Sound Editor

Robert Getty

Dialogue Editor (as Rob Getty)

Danielle Ghent

Dialogue Editor (as Danielle Fiorello)

Chato Hill

Assistant Sound Editor

Jon Johnson

Sound Effects Editor

Pamela Kahn

Foley Artist (as Pam Kahn)

Ronald Kelly

Assistant Sound Editor (as Ron Kelly)

Brian Magerkurth

Sound Mix Technician

Dennis Maitland

Boom Operator

Derek Marcil

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Doug Mountain

Sound Engineer (as Douglas Mountain)

Brian Slack

Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Mamie Stein

Second Boom Operator

Lucy Sustar

Foley Mixer

Jim Emswiller

Sound Mixer (uncredited)

Jared Seidman

Adr Recordist (uncredited)

 

 

Special Effects By

 

Hank Addleberry

Special Effects Coordinator

Jim Mcpherson

Special Effects Assistant

Raymond M. Tasillo

Special Effects Assistant (as Ray Tasillo)

Jim Heastings

Special Effects (uncredited)

 

 

Visual Effects By

 

Grant Janssen

Senior Systems Engineer: Post Logic Strudios

Patrick Phillips

Inferno Artist: Post Logic Studios

 

 

Stunts

 

Matt Baker

Stunt Coordinator

 

 

Camera And Electrical Department

 

Blane Allan

Additional Grip

Bruce Birmelin

Still Photographer

Kevin C. Brady

Grip

Kevin Brady

Grip

Jarrett Buba

Electrician (as Jarret Buba)

Matthew Bulleri

Additional Grip

Terrence C. Burke

Camera Operator: "A" Camera (as Terrence Burke)

Brian 'buzz' Buzzelli

Dolly Grip (as Brian Buzzelli)

Poul Jorgen Christensen

Additional Electrician (as Jorgen Christensen)

Steven H. Cohagen

Additional Grip (as Steven H. Cohagan)

Joe Colangelo

Gaffer

Bart Flaherty

Key Grip

Matthew J. Fridg

Additional Electrician

Brad Garris

Additional Grip

Greg Genco

Second Assistant Camera: "A" Camera

David 'yoko' Jose

Additional Grip (as David Jose)

R. Scott Lawrence

Video Assist Operator

Chris Muchow

Additional Electrician

Sean Murray

Additional Electrician

Jean-Pierre Nutini

Electrician

Brian S. Osmond

Camera Operator: "B" Camera (as Brian Osmond)

David D. Pfenninger

Additional Electrician

Ralph Roger Pivirotto

Grip (as Ralph Pivirotto)

Brian Powers

Electrician

Gilbert Salas

First Assistant Camera: "A" Camera

Ryan Schlagbaum

Additional Electrician

Rich Schutte

Additional Grip (as Richard K. Schutte)

Terry Shirk

Electrician

Doug Stanczak

Video Assist Operator

Brian Tilden

Additional Electrician

Jeff Vandermolen

Best Boy Electric

Michael Zinobile

Best Boy Grip

Nick Zinobile

Grip

Tonja Thomas

Camera Loader (uncredited)

 

 

Casting Department

 

Donna M. Belajac

Casting: Pittsburgh (as Donna Belajac)

Samantha Finkler

Casting Associate

Melissa Mittereder

Extras Casting Assistant

Amy Monroe

Casting Assistant: Pittzburgh

Nancy Mosser

Extras Casting

Katie Shenot

Extras Casting

Erin Toner

Casting Associate

 

 

Costume And Wardrobe Department

 

Steffany Bernstein

Costume Supervisor

Roemehl Hawkins

Assistant Costume Designer

Hannah Jacobs

Costume Intern

Brigitta Romanov

Costumer

Melissa Seitzer

Set Costumer

Andrew Huntley Ii

Wardrobe Intern (uncredited)

 

 

Editorial Department

 

Doug Delaney

Digital Intermediate Colorist: Post Logic Studios

Brian Hayashi

Post-Production Assistant

Ron Ischovitsch

Digital Intermediate Scanning Technician: Post Logic Studios

Matthew W. Johnson

Iq Editor: Post Logic Studios

Eva Prelle

Digital Intermediate Producer: Post Logfic Studios

Stuart Sperling

First Assistant Editor: Avid

David Townsend

Post-Production Coordinator

Benjamin Wiser

Post-Production Assistant

Kenny Becker

Color Timer (uncredited)

 

 

Music Department

 

Nuno Bettencourt

Music Performer

Nuno Bettencourt

Musician: Singer

Charlie Bishart

Musician: Violin (as Charlie Bisharat)

Joseph Brown

Music Engineer

Suze Demarchi

Musician: Singer

Charles Martin Inouye

Music Editor

Bryan Lawson

Music Editor (as Bryan Elliot Lawson)

Cameron Stone

Musician: Cello

Sam Zeines

Assistant Music Editor

Bryan Clements

Scoring Crew (uncredited)

Mark Eshelman

Scoring Crew (uncredited)

Steve Juliani

Music Preparation (uncredited)

Todd Kasow

Music Editor (uncredited)

Greg Loskorn

Scoring Technician (uncredited)

Adam Michalak

Score Recordist (uncredited)

Peter Rotter

Orchestra Contractor (uncredited)

Michael Stern

Music Scoring Mixer (uncredited)

 

 

Transportation Department

 

Dennis Braun

Transportation Captain

Daniel J. Dickman

Driver

Lauren Donnelly

Driver (as Lauren B. Donnelly)

Robert W. Fazio

Driver

Albert E. Hippert Sr.

Driver

Kenneth Jones

Driver

Richard P. Mareno

Driver

Tom Mccue

Driver (as Tommy Mccue)

Timothy Mclaughlin

Driver (as Tim Mclaughlin)

Ron Miller

Driver

Victor Najanick

Driver

Joseph C. Pokorny

Driver (as Joe Pokorny)

Joe Rogers

Driver

Byron Roland

Driver: Production Van

Byron C. Roland

Driver (as Byron Roland)

Marc Scott

Transportation Coordinator

Terrence J. Sullivan

Driver (as Terence J. Sullivan)

Greg Viglione

Driver

Tom Weifenbach

Driver

Keith Wichryk

Driver (as Keith John Wichryk)

Stella Zambrano

Driver (as Stella A. Zambrano)

 

 

Other Crew

 

Matt Adler

Adr Loop Group

Katie Apollo

Business And Legal Affairs: Groundswell

Teddy Au

Production Accountant (as Theodore Au)

Cassandra Barbour

Rights And Clearances: Entertainment Clearances

Elizabeth A. Bergman

Post-Production Accountant (as Elizabeth Bergman)

Eric Borja

Assistant: Ms. Farrell, Groundswell

David Boyle

Business And Legal Affairs: Groundswell

Craig T. Brown

Production Assistant (as Craig Brown)

Ranjani Brow

Adr Loop Group

Ryan Cheevers

Business And Legal Affairs: Groundswell

June Christopher

Adr Loop Group

Emma Cooper

Publicity Consultant

Keith Cooper

Assistant Chef

Romy Cutler-Lengyel

Adr Loop Group

Tom Dooley

Stand-In: Mr. Quaid

Joshua M. Dragotta

Location Scout (as Josh Dragotta)

Joshua Dupre

Assistant Chef

Matthew Dworkin

Script Coordinator

David Farr

Assistant Accountant

Juliana Farrell

Production Executive: Groundswell

Gregory Felmley

Assistant Location Manager (as Greg Felmey)

Kimberly Fox

International Sales: Qed International

Elisa Gabrielli

Adr Loop Group

Elizabeth Grave

Assistant: Mr. London

Tonya Greenfield

Production Assistant

Will Greenfield

Assistant Production Coordinator

Paula Gregg

Craft Service

Tracey Grimes

Account Executive: Post Logic Studios

Andrew Hainey

Assistant Chef

Alex Hamilton

Assistant Location Manager (as Alex Mary Hamilton)

Peter Herzig

Chief Financial Officer: Groundswell

Chris Hinton

Production Assistant

Wendy Hoffman

Adr Loop Group (as Wendy Hoffmann)

Beau Holden

Assistant: Mr. Quaid

Bill Hooton

Production Assistant (as William W. Hooton)

John W. Iwanonkiw

Stand-In

Steve Jacks

Intern

Richard Jannone

Adr Loop Group

Tatyana Joffe

International Sales: Qed International

Jeffrey Jones

Stand-In

Jonathan Joseph

Intern

Gina Kelly

Payroll Accountant

Carl Kent

Set Medic

Cynthia Kim

Assistant: Ms. Papandrea

Kati Lightholder

Accounting Clerk

Elina Malkin

Assistant: Mr. Murro

Matthew M. Mccloskey

Production Assistant (as Matthew Mccloskey)

Curtis Mccormick

Epk Sound

Kathy Mccurdy

Location Manager

Ian Mcdade

Intern

Benjamin Jeran Mcginn

Stand-In

Dominic Mecchia

Production Assistant

Julie Moffa

Craft Service Assistant

Steven Montgomery

Business And Legal Affairs: Groundswell

Lauren Newhouse

Production Assistant

Adam Nietupski

Intern

Timothy Papciak

Production Assistant

Jason Planitzer

Production Assistant

Maresa Pullman

Assistant: Mr. Costigan

Melinda Relyea

Assistant: Ms. Parker

Jean-Michel Richaud

Adr Loop Group

James Rigal

Production Financing: Comerica Entertainment Group

Bert Rosario

Adr Loop Group

Anthony Rossi Iii

Production Coordinator

Bob Ruefle

Assistant Location Manager

Kristin Sanctis

Location Coordinator

Kevin Schwimer

Adr Loop Group

Laura Sevier

Rights And Clearances: Entertainment Clearances

Colby Shrefler

Assistant Location Manager

Jason Silvis

Craft Service Assistant

Rick Simek

Chef Assistant

Raffi Simonian

Title Designer: Nau

Mary Beth Spears

Set Medic

Andrea Spring

Craft Service Assistant

Sharon Steinhauser

Business And Legal Affairs: Groundswell

Kylie Straub

Production Assistant

Marie Tang

Assistant: Ms. Johnson

Hans Tester

Adr Loop Group

Tara Tortorello

Assistant: Mr. Murro

Jared Underwood

Production Financing: Comerica Entertainment Group

Cammi Upton

Production Assistant

Cristina Weigmann

Script Supervisor

Matthew Wellins

Production Assistant

Lisa Wilhoit

Adr Loop Group

Dana Wilkey

Product Placement: Adwil Agency

Janice Williams

Vice President Of Physical Production: Groundswell

James A. Mahathey

Location Scout (uncredited)

Walter E. Myal

Additional Production Assistant (uncredited)

Guillaume Renberg

Remote Head Technician (uncredited)

Vicki Dee Rock

Production Executive (uncredited)

 

 

Letztes Update: 29.07.2014 Spende  Twitter  Facebook  YouTube  HiStats © 2006-2014 Dominik Keppner
news ellenpage karriere multimedia interaktiv epo web fanecke profil biografie zitate fakten faqs filmografie demoreel auszeichnungen charity sonstigeprojekte bildergalerie videoclips audioclips forum fanarts fanlisting gaestebuch links listedat partnerseiten ueberepo updates kontakt epofaqs impressum