The Tracey Fragments - Cast & Crew

Directed by

 

Bruce McDonald

 

 

 

Writing credits

 

Maureen Medved (written by)

 

Maureen Medved (based on the novel by)

 

 

 

Cast (in credits order)

 

Ellen Page

Tracey Berkowitz

Maxwell McCabe-Lokos

Lance (as Max McCabe - Lokos)

Ari Cohen

Mr. Berkowitz

Erin McMurtry

Mrs. Berkowitz

Zie Souwand

Sonny Berkowitz

Stephen Amell

Detective

Leonard Dunbar

Laughing Man

Chris Ratz

Donut Shop Cashier

Daniel Fathers

Elegant Pimp Daddy

Ryan Cooley

David Goldberg

Jeffrey Bornstein

The Boy With Curious Hair

Jackie Brown

Mrs. Dorchester the Teacher

Kate Todd

That Knockout Bitch Debbie Dodge

Slim Twig

Billy Zero

Julian Richings

Dr. Heker

Derek Scott

Headstand Johnny

Dominic Cuzzocrea

Waiter in Bar (as Domenic Cuzzocrea)

Enid Rose

Woman in Fur

Curtis Fletcher

Man in Fur

Shawn Ahmed

Satanic Cashier

Norman Yeung

VJ

George Stroumboulopoulos

Himself

Tasha Davidson

Bathroom Bully #1

Ashley Archer

Bathroom Bully #2

Todd Sandomirsky

Angry Man on Bus

Kristina Nicoll

Junkie Woman on Bus

Rufus Crawford

Bus Cop

Gordon Masten

Bus Driver

Libby Adams

Young Tracey

Tara Nicodemo

Nurse on Street

Rebecca Auerbach

Girl on Street

Martin Villafana

The Man

 

 

Produced By

 

Paul Barkin

Executive Producer

Phyllis Laing

Executive Producer

Kryssta Mills

Associate Producer

Derek Rappaport

Line Producer

Sarah Timmins

Producer

 

 

Original Music By

 

Broken Social Scene

(Score By)

 

 

Cinematography By

 

Steve Cosens

(Director Of Photography)

 

 

Film Editing By

 

Jeremiah L. Munce

(as Jeremiah Munce)

Gareth C. Scales

 

 

 

Casting By

 

Sara Kay

 

Jenny Lewis

 

 

 

Production Design By

 

Ingrid Jurek

 

 

 

Art Direction By

 

Pierre Bonhomme

 

 

 

Set Decoration By

 

Friday Myers

 

 

 

Costume Design By

 

Lea Carlson

 

 

 

Makeup Department

 

Sid Armour

Key Makeup Artist

Katrin Clark-Citroen

Key Hair Stylist

Jessica Fulmer

Makeup Assistant

Peggy Kyriakidou

Hair Assistant

 

 

Second Unit Director Or Assistant Director

 

Sarah Buell

Second Assistant Director

Chris Matthews

Third Assistant Director (as Chris Mathews)

Christen Reynolds

Third Assistant Director

Jill Campbell Samson

First Assistant Director (as Jill Samson)

John Sauvé

Second Assistant Director (as Jon Sauve)

Norman Yeung

Second Unit Director

 

 

Art Department

 

Jonathan Bolen

Set Dresser

Lisa Chevrefils

Set Dresser

Sophia Chirovsky

Art Department Assistant: Second Unit

Brian Cranstone

Carpenter

David Cumer

Carpenter

Erich Entner

Assistant Props (as Erick Entner)

Lori Galenic

Set Dresser

Winston Hacking

Set Dresser

Adrian Hardy

Set Dresser

Evan Thaler Hickey

Art Department Production Assistant

Josh Hilburt

Graphic Artist

Don Little

Assistant Props

Rick Little

Props Master

Patricia Mccullagh

Carpenter

J.D. Moore

Carpenter (as Jd Moore)

April Poppe

Assistant Set Decorator

Tania Rihar

Set Dresser

Cheryl Salvas

Set Dresser

Reid Scheidt

First Assistant Art Director (as Reid M. Scheidt)

Jeff Schouten

Painter

Robin Sharp

Art Department Production Assistant

Joey Shifman

Carpenter

Shawn Thomas

Graphic Artist

Stephen Willetts

Scenic Painter (as Steve Willetts)

 

 

Sound Department

 

Matthew Chan

Sound Re-Recording Mixer (as Matt Chan)

Steve Copley

Foley Recordist

Rick Coulombe

Boom Operator

Brad Dawe

Production Sound Mixer

Stefan Fraticelli

Foley Artist

Christopher Guglick

Mixing Assistant

John Hazen

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Jorge Muniz

Boom Operator

Steve Munro

Sound Designer

David Ottier

Sound Recordist: Second Unit

Kara Purto

Foley Assistant

Tim Pytlik

Assistant Sound Editor

Paul Shikata

Assistant Sound Effects Editor

John Sievert

Foley Artist (as John Seivert)

David Drainie Taylor

Dialogue/Adr Editor (as David Draine Taylor)

Randy Wilson

Foley Recordist

 

 

Special Effects By

 

Mark Ahee

Special Effects Supervisor

Dylan Hankinson

Special Effects Assistant

 

 

Visual Effects By

 

Bienvenido Cruz

Internal Title Designer

Christian Moreton

Visual Effects Supervisor

Jeremiah L. Munce

Conceptual Designer (as Jeremiah Munce)

Andrew Sims

Shake Artist

 

 

Stunts

 

Eric Bryson

Stunt Coordinator

Randy Butcher

Stunt Coordinator

Blair Johannes

Stunt Coordinator

Billy Oliver

Stunt Performer

Bryan Thomas

Stunt Performer

 

 

Camera And Electrical Department

 

Liz-Ann Agostino

Grip

Harald Bachmann

Steadicam Operator

Veronika Belianina

Electrician

Chris Clifford

Camera Operator: Second Unit

Alistair Dempsey

Grip

John Hickey

First Assistant Camera

George Kerr

Gaffer

Sarah Kolasky

Camera Assistant

Dino Laurenza

Steadicam Operator

Michael Leblanc

Director Of Photography: Second Unit

Kameron Martin

Second Assistant Camera: "B" Camera (as Kameron Mann)

Michel Moon

Camera Assistant (as Michael Moon)

Beth Nobes

Second Assistant Camera

Matt O'sullivan

Still Photographer

Steve Payne

Additional Photography

Vince Ponka

Electric

Loreen Ruddock

Electric

Jason Sissons

Key Grip (as Jayson Sissons)

Jeff Smallacombe

Best Boy Grip

Joe Sutor

Grip

Ioana Vasile

Best Girl Electric (as Ioanna Vasile)

 

 

Casting Department

 

Roisin Mcgilly

Extras Casting Director

 

 

Costume And Wardrobe Department

 

Jennifer Buck

Costume Set Supervisor

Minda Johnson

Assistant Costume Designer

Caitlin Watson

Costume Assistant

 

 

Editorial Department

 

Grace Carnale-Davis

Account Manager: Technicolor Creative Services

Louis Casado

Film Timer

Matthew Hannam

Additional Editor (as Matt Hannam)

James Kwiatkowski

Account Manager: Technicolor Creative Services

Christian Moreton

Frame Conform

Andrew Pascoe

Digital Imaging Services: Technicolor Creative Services

Brian Reid

Digital Imaging Services: Technicolor Creative Services

 

 

Music Department

 

Ohad Benchetrit

Guest Musician

Brendan Canning

Score Composition

Robert E. Garfinkle

Technical Support (as Robert Garfinkle)

Stacey Horricks

Music Supervisor: S.L. Feldman & Associates

Bernard Maiezza

Score Composition

Julie Penner

Guest Musician

Elizabeth Powell

Guest Musician

Damon Richardson

Guest Musician

Suzie And The Full Body Rockers

Guest Musician

Charles Spearin

Score Composition

Amy Fritz

Music Supervisor: S.L. Feldman & Associates (Uncredited)

 

 

Transportation Department

 

Jonathan Bolen

Driver

Jeremy Boyd

Driver

Ray Champion

Driver

Chris Cunningham

Transportation Coordinator

Troy Cunningham

Driver

Paul Fler

Driver

Sandy Griffiths

Transportation Coordinator

Daniel Lee

Driver

Marco Lopes

Driver

Ken Malley

Driver

Derrick Roslaniec

Driver (as Derek Roslaniec)

Mike Wood

Driver: Honeywagon

 

 

Other Crew

 

Daniel Bekerman

Production Coordinator (as Dan Bekerman)

Laurel Bresnahan

Educational Liaison

Michael Brown

Key Location Production Assistant

Suzanne Cheriton

Publicity Services: Red Eye Media

Ian Cooper

Legal Services: Stohn Hay Cafazzo Dembroski Richmond

Chris Cunningham

Office Production Assistant

Heath Fashina

E.P.K. Editor

Laura Garcia

Post-Production Project Manager

Winston Hacking

Production Assistant

Joan Hug-Valeriote

Tutor

Peter Janigan

Location Manager

Billy Khoury

Script Assistant

Lorna Macdougall

Production Accountant

Marylu Martyniuk

Craft Service

Trish Mason

Script Supervisor

Rick Parker

Animal Wrangler

Thomas Power

Production Assistant

Sandra Richmond

Legal Services: Stohn Hay Cafazzo Dembroski Richmond

Kim Rosenberg

Stand-In

Cheryl Salvas

Production Assistant

Morgan Tams

Production Coordinator: Second Unit

Kerry Young

Assistant Production Coordinator (as J Kerry Young)

 

 

Thanks

 

Olaf Aichinger

Special Thanks

Pam Botterill

Special Thanks

Chester Brown

Acknowledgment: "Ed The Happy Clown" Comic

Dany Chiasson

Special Thanks

Paula D. Curran

Special Thanks

Kevin Drew

Special Thanks

Sam Eigen

Special Thanks

Amy Fritz

Special Thanks

Larissa Giroux

Special Thanks

Bryan Gliserman

Special Thanks

Christine Haebler

Special Thanks

Kishwar Iqbal

Special Thanks

Dan Lyon

Special Thanks

Guy Maddin

Acknowledgment: Winnipeg Stock Footage

Dave Mcreary

Special Thanks

Dacia Moss

Special Thanks

Jim Murphy

Special Thanks

Brandon Paine

Special Thanks

Christina Piovesan

Special Thanks

Jeffrey Remedios

Special Thanks (as Jeff Remedios)

Thorsten Ritter

Special Thanks

Thorsten Schaumann

Special Thanks

Brian Sweet

Special Thanks

Craig David Wallace

Special Thanks (as Craig Wallace)

Tony Wosk

Special Thanks

Charlie Yoko

Special Thanks

 

 

Letztes Update: 26.11.2014 Spende  Twitter  Facebook  YouTube  HiStats © 2006-2014 Dominik Keppner
news ellenpage karriere multimedia interaktiv epo web fanecke profil biografie zitate fakten faqs filmografie demoreel auszeichnungen charity sonstigeprojekte bildergalerie videoclips audioclips forum fanarts fanlisting gaestebuch links listedat partnerseiten ueberepo updates kontakt epofaqs impressum