To Rome with Love - Cast & Crew

Directed by

 

Woody Allen

 

 

 

Writing credits

 

Woody Allen (screenplay)

 

 

 

Cast

 

Ellen Page

Monica

Woody Allen

Jerry

Penélope Cruz

Anna

Jesse Eisenberg

Jack

Alison Pill

Hayley

Alec Baldwin

John

Greta Gerwig

Sally

Roberto Benigni

Leopoldo

Ornella Muti

Pia Fusari

Judy Davis

Phyllis

Riccardo Scamarcio

Hotel robber

Carol Alt

Carol

Maricel Álvarez

Journalist at the movie premiere

Isabella Ferrari

 

Alessandra Mastronardi

Milly

Flavio Parenti

Michelangelo

Luca Calvani

Journalist at the movie premiere

Vinicio Marchioni

Aldo Romano

Lina Sastri

Friend at the movies

Dominic Comperatore

 

Antonio Albanese

Luca Salta

Alessandro Tiberi

Antonio

Corrado Fortuna

Rocco

Monica Nappo

Sofia

Edoardo Purgatori

Architect

Araba Dell'Utri

 

Marina Rocco

Tanya

Giada Benedetti

Marcella Frascati

Lynn Swanson

Ellen

Marta Zoffoli

Marisa Raguso

Fabio Bonini

Max

Fabio Armiliato

Giancarlo

Cristiana Palazzoni

Herself

Claudio Caiolo

Paparazzo (uncredited)

Pierluigi Marchionne

Vigile Urbano

David Pasquesi

Tim

Margherita Vicario

Claudia

Rosa Di Brigida

Mariangela

Maurizio Argentieri

Pilot voice

Giovanni Esposito

Hotel clerk

Gabriele Rapone

Gabriele

Camilla Pacifico

Camilla

Massimo Ferroni

Colleague of Leopold

Alessandro Procoli

Colleague of Leopold

Paolo De Vita

Colleague of Leopold

Cecilia Capriotti

Serafina

Duccio Camerini

Friend at the movies

Alberto Mangiante

TV voice

Ruggero Cara

Passer

Maria Rosaria Omaggio

Passer

Roberto Della Casa

Zio Paolo

Ariella Reggio

Zia Rita

Gustavo Frigerio

Zio Sal

Simona Caparrini

Zia Giovanna

Sergio Solli

Hairdresser of Leopold

Cristiana Palazzoni

TG3 Journalist

Giacomo Fadda

Passer

Massimo De Lorenzo

Director

Giuseppe Pambieri

Head of Leopold

Alessio Zucchini

Journalist in the office of Leopold

Alessandro Tallarida

Journalist in the office of Leopold

Mariella Milani

Journalist at the movie premiere

Roberta Ronconi

Journalist at the movie premiere

Marta Zoffoli

Marisa Raguso

Lino Guanciale

Leonardo

Fabio Bonini

Max

Brunella Matteucci

Journalist in the bathroom of Leopold

Edoardo Leo

Journalist at the barber

Claudia Smith

Fashion Show Model

Antonio Rampino

Maitre D’

Anna Teresa Rossini

Couple at restaurant

Gaetano Amato

Couple at restaurant

Sergio Bustric

Mr. Massucci

Augusto Fornari

Customer of Anna

Mariano Rigillo

Customer of Anna

Gian Marco Tognazzi

Customer of Anna

Ilaria Serrato

Girl outside of the barber

Donatella Finocchiaro

Journalist on the road

Nusia Gorgone

Journalist on the road

Ninni Bruschetta

Hotel detective

Carlo De Ruggieri

Hotel detective

Giuliano Gemma

Hotel manager

Margherita Di Rauso

Wife of Luke

Federica Corti

Girl with autograph

Rita Cammarano

Nedda/Colombina

Matteo Bonotto

Tonio, the idiot / Thaddeus

Antonio Taschini ...

Silvio

Vinicio Cecere

Peppe/Arlecchino

Francesco De Vito

Man at the window

 

 

Produced by

 

Faruk Alatan

producer

Letty Aronson

producer

Giampaolo Letta

producer

Francesco Marras

line producer

David Nichols

co-producer

Helen Robin

co-producer

Jack Rollins

co-executive producer

Stephen Tenenbaum

producer

 

 

Cinematography by

 

Darius Khondji

 

 

 

Casting by

 

Patricia Kerrigan DiCerto

 

Béatrice Kruger

 

Juliet Taylor

 

 

 

Production Design by

 

Anne Seibel

 

 

 

Art Direction by

 

Luca Tranchino

 

 

 

Set Decoration by

 

Raffaella Giovannetti

 

 

 

Costume Design by

 

Sonia Grande

 

 

 

Makeup Department

 

Alessandro Bertolazzi

makeup designer

Massimo Gattabrusi

hair designer

Aniello Piscopo

hair stylist

Marta Roggero

makeup artist

 

 

Production Management

 

Daniele Abeille

unit manager

Federico Foti

production manager

 

 

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

 

Gianluca Gamberini

third assistant director

Alberto Mangiante

first assistant director

Barbara Pastrovich

second assistant director

 

 

Art Department

 

Samudrika Arora

art department assistant

Marzio Bardi

assistant property master

Sandro Erdolini

stand-by painter

Marie Fages

set decorating runner

Silvia Fontana

graphic designer

Roberto Magagnini

leadman

Stefano Morbidelli

set dresser

Sebastiano Murer

property master

Sandro Piccarozzi

buyer

Letizia Santucci

assistant set decorator

 

 

Sound Department

 

Maximiliano Angelieri

boom operator

Maurizio Argentieri

sound mixer

Lee Dichter

sound re-recording mixer

Vincenzo Nardi

boom operator

 

 

Special Effects by

 

Daniel Acon

special effects supervisor

Marco Corridori

special effects technician

Stefano Corridori

special effects technician

Marco Moneta

special effects technician

Franco Simeone

special effects technician

 

 

Visual Effects by

 

Fabio Bianchi

telecine audio synchro

 

 

Stunts

 

Marco Pancrazi

stunt double: Alessandro Tiberi

 

 

Camera and Electrical Department

 

Philippe Antonello

still photographer

Leonardo Beltrame

electrician

Maurizio Benvenuto

key rigging grip

Sandro Bolli

grip

Simone Bramucci

rigging grip

Roberto Calfapietra

electrician

Fausto Cancellieri

best boy grip

Marco De Leonibus

rigging electrician

Simona De Lullo

second assistant camera: "a" camera

Daniele Dessena

grip

Maurizio di Stefano

electrician

Paolo Di Stefano

additional electrician

Marco Emidi

grip

Paolo Frasson

key grip

Antonio Gasbarini

additional rigging electrician

Gianni Gentili

best boy

Michele Giuseppe Lacerenza

electrician

Paolo Leurini

additional electrician

Giampaolo Majorama

grip

Stefano Marino

gaffer

Armando Orsolini

second assistant "c" camera

Mirko Palermi

rigging electrician

Giulio Pietromarchi

additional camera operator: "b" camera

Fabio Proserpio

electrician

Francesco Quattrone

additional rigging electrician

Frederick Shelbourne

video assist operator

Emiliano Spadoni

rigging grip

Alberto Torrecilla

first assistant camera

Doriano Torriero

grip

Francesco Zaccaria

rigging gaffer

Giacomo Zampieri

camera loader

 

 

Casting Department

 

Veronika Mancino

casting assistant

Geoffrey Miclat

casting associate

Doris von Thury

casting assistant

 

 

Costume and Wardrobe Department

 

Ilaria Albanese

costume coordinator

Costanza Bastanti

wardrobe supervisor

Stefania Consaga

costumer

Macarena García

second assistant costume designer

Giampaolo Grassi

set costumer

Gabriella Loria

first assistant costume designer

Lior Ozan

set costumer

Nadia Salvatore

set costumer

 

 

Editorial Department

 

Matt Breitenbach

digital intermediate assist

Molle DeBartolo

digital intermediate project manager

Elise DuRant

assistant editor

Joe Gawler

digital intermediate colorist

Jonathan Sanden

digital intermediate editor

Darrell R. Smith

digital intermediate supervising producer

Harry Muller

color timer (uncredited)

 

 

Music Department

 

Goffredo Gibellini

score engineer

Goffredo Gibellini

score mixer

Angelo Giovagnoli

orchestra coordinator

 

 

Transportation Department

 

Daniele Abeille

transportation coordinator

Manuel Antonini

driver

Stefano Balducci

driver

Vincenzo Calera

driver

Giovanni De Gaetano

transportation captain

Valentino De Simone

driver

Danilo Di Ruzza

driver

Marco Francescon

driver

Davide Giannetti

driver

Aniello Guarniera

driver

Roberto Perilli

driver

Fabio Salciccia

driver: wardrobe truck

Andrea Sassaroli

driver

Luca Stefanini

driver: camera truck

Giuliano Troiano

driver

Paolo Versace

driver

Paolo Vicentini

driver

 

 

Other crew

 

Daniele Abeille

unit manager

Deborah Alexander

assistant to producer

Enrico Cerabino

location manager

Lucia Ceresa

production coordinator

Francesco Colicigno

location scout

Carmela Compagnone

production accountant: Italy

Stella D'Onofrio

script supervisor

Valentina De Amicis

production assistant

Margherita Di Tullio

assistant production coordinator

Edna Do Nascimento Silva

production assistant: webmaster

Priscila Doro

production assistant

Willy Faso

location coordinator

Marco Ferreri

crowd marshall

Michael J. Harker

completion bond representative

Scott Kordish

production coordinator

Pietro Lorino Jr.

production accountant

Lucia Marasa

production assistant

Simone Olivieri

trainee production assistant

Andrea Passalacqua

location manager supervisor

Andrea Passalacqua

location supervisor

Patrizia Pierucci

payroll accountant

Kathryn Sigismund

assistant: Woody Allen

Andrea Tolomei

data entry

Melissa Tomjanovich

assistant: Woody Allen

Katie Watson

business representative: SAG

 

 

Letztes Update: 29.08.2014 Spende  Twitter  Facebook  YouTube  HiStats © 2006-2014 Dominik Keppner
news ellenpage karriere multimedia interaktiv epo web fanecke profil biografie zitate fakten faqs filmografie demoreel auszeichnungen charity sonstigeprojekte bildergalerie videoclips audioclips forum fanarts fanlisting gaestebuch links listedat partnerseiten ueberepo updates kontakt epofaqs impressum