X-Men: The Last Stand / X-Men: Der letzte Widerstand - Cast & Crew

Directed by

 

Brett Ratner

 

 

 

Writing credits

 

Simon Kinberg (written by) &

 

Zak Penn (written by)

 

 

 

Cast (in credits order)

 

Hugh Jackman

Logan / Wolverine

Halle Berry

Ororo Munroe / Storm

Ian McKellen

Eric Lehnsherr / Magneto

Patrick Stewart

Charles Xavier / Professor X

Famke Janssen

Jean Grey / Phoenix

Anna Paquin

Marie / Rogue

Kelsey Grammer

Dr. Henry 'Hank' McCoy / Beast

James Marsden

Scott Summers / Cyclops

Rebecca Romijn

Raven Darkholme / Mystique

Shawn Ashmore

Bobby Drake / Iceman

Aaron Stanford

John Allerdyce / Pyro

Vinnie Jones

Cain Marko / Juggernaut

Ellen Page

Kitty Pryde / Shadowcat

Daniel Cudmore

Peter Rasputin / Colossus

Ben Foster

Warren Worthington III / Angel

Michael Murphy

Warren Worthington II

Dania Ramirez

Callisto

Shohreh Aghdashloo

Dr. Kavita Rao

Josef Sommer

The President

Bill Duke

Trask

Eric Dane

Multiple Man

Desiree Zurowski

Mrs. Grey

Adrian Hough

Mr. Grey

Haley Ramm

Young Jean Grey

Chris Claremont

Lawnmower Man

Stan Lee

Waterhose Man

Cayden Boyd

Young Angel

Tanya Newbould

Dr. McCoy's Assistant

Anthony Heald

FBI Mystique Interrogator

Cameron Bright

Jimmy / Leech

Connor Widdows

Jones

Kea Wong

Jubilation Lee / Jubilee

Shauna Kain

Theresa Rourke Cassidy / Siryn

Luke Pohl

Flea

Julian Richings

Mutant Theatre Organizer

Lloyd Adams

Lizard Man

Richard Yee

Little Phat

Via Saleaumua

Phat

Mei Melançon

Psylocke

Omahyra

Arclight

Clayton Dean Watmough

Glob Herman (as Clayton Watmough)

Ken Leung

Kid Omega

Julian Christopher

Prison Truck Guard #1 (as Julian D. Christopher)

Brad Kelly

Prison Truck Guard #2

Makenzie Vega

Prison Truck Little Girl

Mi-Jung Lee

Newscaster (as Mi Jung Lee)

Benita Ha

Worthington Technician

Ron James

Prison Truck Driver

R. Lee Ermey

Sergeant (voice)

Lance Gibson

Spike

Aaron Pearl

Team Leader

Chelah Horsdal

Minivan Mother

John Pyper-Ferguson

Minivan Father

Brenna O'Brien

Minivan Daughter

Justin Callan

Minivan Son #1

Alex Ferris

Minivan Son #2

Peter Kawasaki

Photographer

Ron Blecker

Commander (as Ronald Blecker)

Emy Aneke

Alcatraz Lieutenant

Colin Smith

Omega Mutie (as David Colin Smith)

Ed Appleby

Soldier (uncredited)

Zoltan Buday

Mutant Cure (uncredited)

Denis Corbett

School Gardener (uncredited)

Chris Duchaine

U.S. Military Soldier (uncredited)

Christopher Fosh

Husband at BBQ (uncredited)

Donna Goodhand

Mother (uncredited)

Robert Hayley

Captain (uncredited)

Mark Helfrich

Ash Man (uncredited)

Bryce Hodgson

Artie (uncredited)

Ryan King

X-Student (uncredited)

Dan McPeake

Kid at Funeral (uncredited)

Tony Stef'Ano

Mutant (uncredited)

John Andrew Vaas

Brotherhood Mutant (uncredited)

Olivia Williams

Dr. Moira MacTaggart (uncredited)

 

 

Produced By

 

Avi Arad

Producer

Lee Cleary

Co-Producer

Ross Fanger

Co-Producer

Kevin Feige

Executive Producer

James M. Freitag

Co-Producer

David Gorder

Associate Producer

Stan Lee

Executive Producer

John Palermo

Executive Producer

Lauren Shuler Donner

Producer

Kurt Williams

Co-Producer

Ralph Winter

Producer

 

 

Original Music By

 

John Powell

 

 

 

Cinematography By

 

Dante Spinotti

(Director Of Photography)

 

 

Film Editing By

 

Mark Goldblatt

 

Mark Helfrich

 

Julia Wong

 

 

 

Casting By

 

Heike Brandstatter

 

Coreen Mayrs

 

Richard Pagano

(as Rick Pagano)

 

 

Production Design By

 

Ed Verreaux

(as Edward Verreaux)

 

 

Art Direction By

 

Chad S. Frey

 

Geoff Hubbard

(Supervising Art Director)

Helen Jarvis

 

Justin Scoppa Jr.

 

Sandi Tanaka

(as Sandra Tanaka)

 

 

Set Decoration By

 

Elizabeth Wilcox

 

 

 

Costume Design By

 

Judianna Makovsky

 

Lisa Tomczeszyn

(Co-Costume Designer)

 

 

Makeup Department

 

Gitte Axen

Makeup Effects Artist

Brent Baker

Mold Department Supervisor: Spectral Motion, Inc.

Laura Baker

Key Specialty Costumer: Spectral Motion, Inc.

Rick Baker

Special Makeup Effects Consultant

Jason Barnett

Special Makeup Effects Technician: Spectral Motion, Inc.

Nicholas R. Bayly

Special Makeup Effects Assistant

Julie Beaton

Special Makeup Effects Artist

Chris Bellamy

Creature Effects Lab Technician

Anji Bemben

Key Hair Stylist

Linda Benevente-Notaro

Specialty Costume Supervisor: Spectral Motion, Inc. (as Linda Benavente-Notaro)

Roland Blancaflor

Prosthetic Supervisor: Spectral Motion, Inc.

Darin Bouyssou

Mold Department: Spectral Motion, Inc.

Beth Boxall

Makeup Effects Artist

Jack Bricker

Key Speciality Hair: Spectral Motion, Inc.

Norman Cabrera

Lead Artist: Spectral Motion, Inc.

Anne Carroll

First Assistant Hair Stylist (as S. Anne Carroll)

Leo Corey Castellano

Key Makeup Effects: Background

Leeann Charette

Creature Effects Lab Technician

Bill Corso

Makeup Effects Artist (as William Corso)

Jayne Dancose

Key Prosthetics: Spectral Motion, Inc.

Rosalina Da Silva

Key Makeup Artist

Emanuela Daus

Makeup Effects Artist (as Emanuella Daus)

Victoria Down

Makeup Effects: Background

David Dupuis

Character Designer

David Dupuis

Key Makeup Effects: Background

David Dupuis

Special Makeup Effects Artist

Joel Echallier

Special Makeup Effects Artist

Mary Elizalde

Cfo: Spectral Motion, Inc.

Mike Elizalde

Makeup Effects Supervisor: Spectral Motion, Inc.

Jayme Evans

Makeup Effects Artist

Kris Evans

Key Makeup Artist

Peter Farrell

Mold Department: Spectral Motion, Inc.

Rocky Faulkner

Makeup Effects Artist (as Rocky Faulkner, Jr.)

Fernando Favila

Production Supervisor: Spectral Motion, Inc.

Jose Fernandez

Lead Artist: Spectral Motion, Inc.

Bill Fesh

Prosthetic Department: Spectral Motion, Inc. (as William Fesh)

Mike Fields

Special Makeup Effects Artist

Rachel Fionda

Mold Department: Spectral Motion, Inc. (as Rachael Fionda)

Thomas Floutz

Key Prosthetics: Spectral Motion, Inc. (as Thom Floutz)

Céline Godeau

Background Makeup Effects Designer

Maiko 'mo' Gomyo

Creature Effects Sculptor

Leslie Graham

Makeup Effects Artist

Sarah Graham

Makeup Effects Artist

Charlotte Greenwood

Creature Effects Sculptor

George Grove

Creature Effects Sculptor

Karin Hanson

Hair Department: Spectral Motion, Inc.

Moto Hata

Scultping Department: Spectral Motion, Inc. (as Motoyoshi Hata)

Gideon Hay

Creature Effects Lab Technician

John L. Healy

Makeup Effects Artist (as John L. Healey)

Norma Hill-Patton

Makeup Artist: Halle Berry

Carlos Huante

Conceptual Illustrator: Spectral Motion, Inc.

Jana Hudson

First Assistant Makeup Artist (as Tanya Hudson)

Joan Isaacson

Head Makeup Artist: Second Unit

Carol Jones

Specialty Costume Department: Spectral Motion, Inc.

Linda Jones

First Assistant Hair Stylist

Taishiro Kiya

Conceptual Illustrator: Spectral Motion, Inc. (as Tashiro Kiya)

Rich Knight

Mold Department

Kris Kobzina

Additional Prosthetics: W.M. Creations, Inc.

Daria Kokhanenko

Accounting: Spectral Motion, Inc.

Aaron Koons

Special Makeup Effects Lab Technician: W.M. Creations

Steve Kuzela

Seaming Supervisor: Spectral Motion, Inc.

Tim Larsen

Paint Department: Spectral Motion, Inc. (as Tim 'gore' Larsen)

Rebecca Lee

Assistant Makeup Artist: Second Unit

Kandace Loewen

Key Hair Stylist: Second Unit (as Candace Loewen)

Barbara Lorenz

Hair Stylist: Halle Berry

Lisa Love

Makeup Effects Artist

Harvey Lowry

Director Of Operations: Captive Audience Productions

Andrea Manchur

Makeup Effects Artist

Karen Manzel

Seaming Department: Spectral Motion, Inc.

Lloyd Matthews

Special Makeup Effects Artist

Cass Mcclure

Prosthetics Technician: Spectral Motion, Inc.

Ryan Mcdowell

Additional Prosthetics: W.M. Creations, Inc.

Julie Mchaffie

First Assistant Hair Stylist

Kevin Mcturk

Seaming Department: Spectral Motion, Inc.

Teresa A. Meyer

Makeup Effects Artist

Holland Miller

Special Makeup Effects Artist

Bart Mixon

Key Prosthetics: Spectral Motion, Inc. (as Bart J. Mixon)

Tana Lynn Moldovanos

Makeup Artist

Beverly Moncrief

Contact Lens Technician

Matthew W. Mungle

Additional Prosthetics: W.M. Creations, Inc.

Kenny Myers

Makeup Artist: Hugh Jackman

Sylvia Nava

Hair Department: Spectral Motion, Inc.

Candace Neal

Key Hair Stylist

Jennifer Bower O'halloran

Hair Stylist: Hugh Jackman (as Jennifer O'halloran)

James Ojala

Special Makeup Effects Technician: Spectral Motion, Inc.

James Patterson

Production Staff: Spectral Motion, Inc.

David Perteet

Mold Department: Spectral Motion, Inc.

Tim Phoenix

Foam Technician: Spectral Motion, Inc.

Christopher Mark Pinhey

Makeup Effects Artist: Spectral Motion, Inc. (as Christopher Pinhey)

Jennifer Powell-Folk

Makeup Effects Artist (as Jennifer Powell-Eathorne)

Margaret Prentice

Paint Department: Spectral Motion, Inc.

Sheryl Ptak

Makeup Effects Artist (as Sheryl Leigh Ptak)

Glenn Pulliam

Special Makeup Effects Lab Technician: Sculpture Department, W.M. Creations

Geoff Redknap

Special Makeup Effects Artist

Missy R. Russell

Personal Assistant To Prosthetic Makeup Supervisor: Spectral Motion, Inc.

Danna Rutherford

First Assistant Hair Stylist: Second Unit

Yoichi Art Sakamoto

Teeth And Nails: Spectral Motion, Inc.

Liah Saldaña

Special Makeup Effects Assistant

Jamie Salmon

Creature Effects Sculptor

Constantine Sekeris

Conceptual Illustrator: Spectral Motion, Inc.

Jackie K. Seo

Creature Effects Sculptor

Roy Sidick

First Assistant Hair Stylist

Wendy Snowdon

Makeup Effects: Background

Nancy Steyns

Assistant Hair Stylist: Second Unit (as Nancy Stynes)

Mitchell Stone

Specialty Hair (as Mitch Stone)

Thomas E. Surprenant

Makeup Effects Artist (as Thomas Suprenant)

Laurel Taylor

Feather Department: Spectral Motion, Inc.

Bill Terezakis

Prosthetic Sculptor: Mutant Designer

Mario Torres

Scultping Department: Spectral Motion, Inc.

Kyla-Rose Tremblay

Special Makeup Effects Artist

Monique Venier

Special Makeup Effects Artist

Faye Von Schroeder

Makeup Effects: Background (as Fay Von Schroeder)

Brian Walsh

Pre-Build Coordinator: Spectral Motion Inc.

Steve Wang

Lead Artist: Spectral Motion, Inc.

Clinton Wayne

Additional Prosthetics: W.M. Creations, Inc.

Michelle Webb

Assistant Makeup Artist

Simone Williams

Suit Fabricator: Spectral Motion

Neil Winn

Paint Department: Spectral Motion, Inc.

Diana Yun Soo Yoo

Hair Supervisor: Spectral Motion, Inc. (as Diana Yunsoo Yoo)

Krista Young

Makeup Effects Artist

Chet Zar

Conceptual Illustrator: Spectral Motion, Inc.

Karen Asano-Myers

Facial Hair And Hair Goods (uncredited)

Renate Leuschner

Wig Maker (uncredited)

Sharon Markell

Assistant Hair Stylist (uncredited)

 

 

Production Management

 

Stephanie Antosca

Production Supervisor: Washington Dc

Stewart Bethune

Unit Production Manager

Chris Dowell

Post-Production Supervisor (as Christopher Dowell)

Ross Fanger

Unit Production Manager

Connie Kennedy

Unit Manager: Second Unit

Jason D. Mcgatlin

Production Supervisor (as Jason Mcgatlin)

Mika Saito

Production Supervisor

 

 

Second Unit Director Or Assistant Director

David Arnold

Second Assistant Director (as David K. Arnold)

Ashley Bell

Additional Assistant Director

Tom Brewster

Third Assistant Director: Uk

Misha Bukowski

Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit

Silver Butler

Second Second Assistant Director

Lee Cleary

First Assistant Director

Richard Cowan

First Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Richard Cowen)

Simon Crane

Second Unit Director

James M. Freitag

First Assistant Director

Sallie Anne Hard

Second Assistant Director: Uk

Gary Hawes

Third Assistant Director

Katherine Keizer

Third Assistant Director

David Klohn

Second Assistant Director: Second Unit

Marian Koprada

Third Assistant Director: Third Unit

Rob Larson

Day Player Third Assistant Director

Terry Madden

First Assistant Director: Second Unit

David Pinkus

Crowd Third Assistant Director: Uk Unit

Megan Roberts

Third Assistant Director: Uk

Cabral Rock

Third Assistant Director: Second Unit

Cliff T.E. Roseman

First Assistant Director: San Francisco (as Cliff Roseman)

Megan M. Shank

Trainee Assistant Director

Rhonda Taylor

Third Assistant Director: Second Unit

Conrad E. Palmisano

Second Unit Director (uncredited)

 

 

Art Department

 

John G. Anderson

Construction Buyer

J.P. Bagshaw

Set Dresser

Michael Bethune

Set Dresser (as E. Michael Bethune)

Jennifer R. Blair

Art Department Coordinator: Los Angeles

Brent Boates

Concept Illustrator

Gordon Brunner

Lead Dresser

Timothy Burgard

Storyboard Artist

Andrew Campbell

Graphic Designer

Melanie Cassidy

Sculptor

Mira Caveno

Set Designer

George Cawood

Creative Director: Main Title Sequence

Lubor Cencak

Scenic Artist

James H. Chow

Property Master (as Jimmy Chow)

Steve Christensen

Model Builder

Janet Clark

Set Decoration Buyer (as Janet E. Clark)

James Clyne

Concept Artist

Trevor Cole

Set Dresser

Derek Del Puppo

Lead Carpenter

Sharon Dever

Construction Buyer

Daren Dochterman

Conceptual Artist

Paul Duffy

Paint Foreman

John Eaves

Model Maker

Dean Eilertson

Property Master: Second Unit

Warren Flanagan

Concept Illustrator

Warren Flanagan

Property Designer

James Gawley

Claw Maker (as Jim Gawley 'jimmy Claws')

Brent Gloeckler

Head Sculptor

Sean Goojha

Art Department Assistant

Collin Grant

Storyboard Artist

Jim Green

Head Greensman (as Jim H. Green)

Gabriel Hardman

Storyboard Artist

Aaron Haye

3D Set Designer

Michelle Hendriksen

Props Buyer

Erich Hepnar

Head Greensman (as Erich J. Hepnar)

Peter Hinton

Set Dresser

Michael Anthony Jackson

Storyboard Artist (as M. Anthony Jackson)

Zoe Jirik

Set Decoration Buyer

Ura Jones

Set Decorating Coordinator

Jeff Julian

Conceptual Designer

Patrick Kearns

On-Set Dresser (as Patrick F. Kearns)

Franziska Keller

Art Department Coordinator

John Kobylka

On-Set Carpenter

Barry Kootchin

Head Scenic Artist

E.J. Krisor

Illustrator

Ray Lai

Graphic Illustrator

Jason B. Landels

First Assistant On-Set Props (as Jason Landels)

Janis Lee

Scenic Artist

Catherine Leighton

Assistant Property Master

Charles Leitrants

Construction Coordinator

Andrew Li

Assistant Art Director

Philip Lunt

Best Boy Greens (as Phillip P. Lunt)

Victor James Martinez

Digital Modeler/Set Designer

Jaydene Maryk

Art Department Assistant

Richard F. Mays

Set Designer

Ignacio Mcburney

Assistant Set Decorator

Dale Menzies

Construction Foreman

Sheila Millar

Assistant Art Director

Jay Mitchell

Set Designer

David R. Murray

Construction Foreman

Rick Newsome

Storyboard Artist (as Richard Newsome)

Claudio Palavecino

Second Assistant On-Set Props

Dan Petrescu

Lead Painter

Bill Phillips

Construction Accountant (as William Phillips)

Derek Pineo

Props Buyer

Matt Reddy

Lead Dresser

Jay Robinson

Scenic Painter

Francisco Rosa

Lead Painter

Al Rourke

Construction Foreman (as Alan K. Rouke)

Ann Rowley

Set Dresser

Nathan Schroeder

Illustrator

Dean Sherriff

Storyboard Artist

Dennis Simard

Set Dresser

Vladimir Spasojevic

Illustrator

Scott Stewart

Set Dresser

Bryan Sutton

Set Designer

Richard Tenewitz

Construction Coordinator: New York

Dave Tennant

Leadman (as David Tennant)

Miles Teves

Concept Artist

Ron Turner

Concept Illustrator

Adrien Van Viersen

Storyboard Artist

Paolo G. Venturi

Assistant Art Director

Cale Wilbanks

Art Department Assistant

Dean Willson

Metal Fabricator Foreman (as Dean Wilson)

Paul Willson

Locations Foreman

Gary Young

Model Builder

Milena Zdravkovic

Concept Illustrator

Kurt Bruun

Second Unit Props Assistant (uncredited)

Constantine Sekeris

Conceptual Designer (uncredited)

Wyatt Soutzo

Painter (uncredited)

Suzy Zarate

Illustrator (uncredited)

 

 

Sound Department

 

Scott Aitken

Sound Mixer: Second Unit

Paul Apted

First Assistant Sound Editor

James Bennett

Adr Recordist

David Betancourt

Foley Mixer

James Bolt

Additional Sound Mixing (as Jim Bolt)

David Burk

Second Assistant Sound Editor

William Butler

Sound Mixer: Second Unit

Derek Casari

Adr & Foley Engineer

Smokey Cloud

Apprentice Sound Editor (as Mark 'smokey' Cloud)

Blake R. Cornett

Adr Assistant Sound Editor

Susan Dawes

Dialogue Editor (as Susan Shackelford Dawes)

Yann Delpuech

Effects Editor

Susan Dudeck

Dialogue Editor

Dawn Fintor

Foley Artist

Linda Folk

Adr Editor

Tim Gomillion

Sound Recordist

Laura Graham

Adr Editor

Doug Hemphill

Sound Mixer (as D.M. Hemphill)

Craig Henighan

Sound Designer

David Husby

Sound Mixer

Mildred Iatrou

Dialogue Editor (as Mildred Iatrou Morgan)

R.J. Kizer

Adr Supervisor

Rick Kline

Sound Mixer

Dave Kulczycki

Effects Editor (as David Kulczycki)

John A. Larsen

Supervising Sound Editor

Steve Maslow

Sound Mixer

Roderick Matte

Boom Operator: Second Unit

Daniel Mcintosh

Sound Mixer: Additional Photography

Matthew Mckenzie

Adr Recordist

Chuck Michael

Effects Editor

John Morris

Effects Editor

John Murray

Supervising Foley Editor (as John M. Murray)

Charles O'shea

Boom Operator

Erin Michael Rettig

Sound Engineer

Charleen Richards

Adr Mixer (as Charleen Steeves)

Dennis Rogers

Sound Recordist

Karen Schell

Sound Assistant

William Stein

Re-Recording Engineer

Alicia Stevenson

Foley Artist

Alex Williams

Sound Assistant: Second Unit

John Soukup

Sound Transfer (uncredited)

 

 

Special Effects By

 

Ozzy Alvarez

Lab Technician: Quatum Creation Fx

Becky Bates

Special Effects Buyer

David Benediktson

Special Effects Best Boy: Second Unit

Ian Binnie

Special Effects Assistant: Second Unit

Stewart Bradley

Special Effects Pyrotechnics Assistant

Greg Bray

Special Effects Assistant: Second Unit

John 'buff' Buffery

Special Effects Rigger

Tamara Carlson

Fabrication Crew: Spectral Motion

André Dominguez

Special Effects Rigger

André Dominguez

Special Effects Technician

Robin Dufay

Creature Effects Supervisor Fabricator: 'angel' Wings

Dave Dunaway

Special Effects Rigger

Doug Falconer

Special Effects Technician

Jose Fernandez

Lead Artist: Spectral Motion, Inc.

Blair Foord

Special Effects Technician: Minitures Unit

Franz Fraitzl

Special Effects Fabricator

Adam Ben Frank

First Assistant Director: Miniature Unit

Chris Hampton

Special Effects Technician

Gideon Hay

Special Effects Makeup

Iain Hutton

Pick Ups And Elements Shoot: New Zealand

Iain Hutton

Special Effects Technician

Clark James

Miniatures Fabricator

Jordan Kidston

Special Effects Electronics

Stephen Knight

Special Effects Assistant: Second Unit

James Kozier

Pyro Technician

Rob Krauzig

Special Effects

Mi Kyung Lee

Feather Technician

John Macuspie

Special Effects Set Assistant (as John Macupsie)

Tim Martin

Special Effects Crew

Gary Minielly

Special Effects First Assistant

Nicole Morelli

Special Effects Buyer

Paul Noël

Special Effects Fabricator (as Paul Noel)

Michael O'brien

Sculptor/Mold Department: Spectral Motion Inc.

Derek Rockhill

Special Effects Fabricator (as Derrick Rockhill)

Robert Rockhill

Special Effects Fabricator

Liah Saldaña

Special Effects Makeup Assistant

W.A. Andrew Sculthorp

Special Effects Pyrotechnics Supervisor (as W. A. Andrew Sculthorp)

Andrew Smith

Special Effects Shop Supervisor

Rafael Sola

Special Effects Rigger

Chris Sturges

Special Effects Technician

Richard Stutsman

Special Effects Supervisor: Additional Miniatures

Geoff Turner

Special Effects Lead Fabricator (as Geoffrey Turner)

Patricia Urias

Seaming Department

Attila Vaski

Special Effects

Andrew Verhoeven

Special Effects Fabricator

Mike Vézina

Special Effects Coordinator (as Mike Vezina)

Mike Vézina

Special Effects Director

Mike Vézina

Special Effects Supervisor

Cam Waldbauer

Special Effects Coordinator: Second Unit

Steven Whitaker

Special Effects Crew

John Wilkinson

Special Effects Assistant: Second Unit (as John A. Wilkinson)

Brad Zehr

Special Effects Pyrotechnics Assistant

Phil Mclaren

Special Effects Technician: Pick-Ups And Elements Shoot, New Zealand (uncredited)

 

 

Visual Effects By

 

Victor Abbene

Visual Effects Gaffer

Johan Åberg

Digital Compositor: Weta Digital

Dave Isaac Santos Abuel

Pre-Visualisation Artist

Holly Acton

Digital Compositor: Weta Digital

Ben Aickin

2D Artist: Framestore Cfc

Malcolm Aitchison

Technical Support Team Lead

Nicolas Aithadi

Visual Effects Supervisor: Mpc

Matt Aitken

Digital Models Supervisor: Weta Digital

Brad Alexander

Pre-Visualization Lead

Paul Alexiou

Visual Effects Film Editorial: Mpc

Eric Algren

Digital Compositor: Hydraulx

Belinda Allen

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Casey Allen

Inferno Artist: Lola Visual Effects

Simon J. Allen

Digital Paint Artist: Framestore Cfc

Stan Alley

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Jon Allitt

Computer Graphics Supervisor: Weta Digital

Rob Allman

3D Artist: Framestore Cfc

Eric Almeras

Digital Compositor

Alp Altiner

Matte Painter: Hydraulx

Colin Alway

Digital Compositor: Weta Digital

Malcolm Angell

Matchmover: Weta Digital

Christopher Anthony

Lead Effects Technical Director: Mpc (as Christopher M. Anthony)

Christine Arboit

Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital

Elisabeth Arko

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

David Armitage

Visual Effects Artist: Mpc

Chris Armsden

Rendering Technical Director: Mpc

Joe Arnold

Matchmove Artist

Asregadoo Arundi

Digital Compositor: Mpc (as Arundi Asregaddo)

Dan Ashton

Scanning And Recording Technician: Weta Digital

Mia Askew

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Dave Asling

On-Set Supervisor

Jean-Luc Azzis

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Sindharmawan Bachtiar

Wrangler

Henry Badgett

Digital Compositor: Mpc

Andrew Baggarley

3D Lighting Assistant

Andrew Baggarley

Data Wrangler

Andrew Baggarley

Junior 3D Lighting Assistant

Michael Bain

Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital

Rick Baker

Visual Effects Consultant

Wayne Baker

Visual Effects Camera: Vancouver

Felix Balbas

Visual Effects Rigger: Framestore Cfc

Michael Baltazar

Technical Director: Weta Digital

Berj Bannayan

Visual Effects Supervisor: Soho Vfx

Jared Barber

Animation Previsualization

Craig Bardsley

Animator: Framestore Cfc

Reuben Barkataki

Roto/Prep Supervisor

Ned Barraud

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Angela Barson

Visual Effects Set Supervisor: Mpc

Tim Barter

Roto/Prep Artist

Peter Baustaedter

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Scott E. Baxter

Digital Effects Artist: Hydraulx

Basel Bazlamit

Post-Visualization Artist

Jamie Beard

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Oliver Shyal Beardsley

Research & Development

Kelly Bechtle-Woods

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Lyse Beck

Digital Compositor: Mpc

Cory Bedwell

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Paul Beilby

Computer Graphics Supervisor: Framestore Cfc

Adrian Bell

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Paula Bell

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Scott Belyea

On-Set Compositor

James Bennett

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Stephen Bennett

Digital Paint & Rotoscope Artist: Framestore-Cfc

Philip Benn

Visual Effects

Rodrigo Bernardo

System Engineer

Carl Bianco

Senior 3D Artist: Framestore Cfc

John-Michael Bills

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Graham Binding

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Antoine Birot

Animator

Christopher Bonnstetter

Visual Effects Artist: Hydraulx (as Pink Bonnstetter)

Alessandro Bonora

Modeller: Framestore Cfc

Christina Boon

Camera Technical Director

Nick Booth

Scanning And Recording Supervisor: Weta Digital

Philip Borg

3D Artist: Cinesite Europe (as Phil Borg)

Virginie Bourdin

Texture Artist: Mpc

Brigitte Bourque

Compositor: Cis Hollywood

James Boyce

Digital Assistant: Weta

Adam Bradley

Roto/Paint Artist: Weta Digital

Lee Bramwell

Camera Department Supervisor: Weta Digital

Leslie Brennan

Matchmover

Kristie Breslin

Pre-Production Coordinator: Weta Digital (as Kristie Breslin Husson)

Giselle Brewton

Assistant Camera

Melissa Brockman

Visual Effects Producer: Cis Hollywood (as Melissa Brockman Kalmus)

David Brunette

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

John Bruno

Visual Effects Supervisor

Mike Bryant

Data I/O: Cinesite

Izet Buco

Matchmover: Mpc

Izet Buco

Rotoscope Artist: Mpc

Sam Bui

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Stuart Bullen

Roto/Prep Artist

Matthew Bullock

Digital Modeller

Andrew Bunday

Rendering Technical Director: Mpc

Joerg W. Bungert

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Helen Bunker

2D Artist: Framestore Cfc

Delphine Buratti

Digital Compositor

Clare Burgess

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Jose Burgos

Computer Graphics Artist: Kleiser-Walczak (as Jose David Burgos)

Shannan Burkley

Matte Painter

Catherine Burns

Painter

Andy Burrow

Scanning And Recording Manager: Framestore Cfc

Alex Burt

Animator: Weta Digital

Dorian Bustamante

Pre-Visualization Lead

Julian R. Butler

Lead Character Technical Director

Kirk Cadrette

3D Artist: Hydraulx

Sonia Calvert

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Andrew Camenisch

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Kevin Campbell

3D Artist: Cinesite

Paul Campion

Visual Effects Concept Artist: Weta Digital

Jessika Canizalez

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Cedric Canlas

Digital Modeler: Weta Digital

Jon Capleton

Lead Matchmove Artist

Simon Carlile

3D Matchmover: Framestore Cfc (as Simon Carlisle)

Mei-Ming Casino

Visual Effects Producer: Framestore Cfc

John Cassella

Lead Cgi Artist: Cis Hollywood

John Cassella

Lead Effects Artist: Cis Hollywood

Norman Cates

Digital Compositor: Weta Digital

Stephen Chan

Visual Effects Assistant: Additional Photography

Robert Chapin

Visual Effects

Chris Chappell

Digital Artist

Catherine Chase

Visual Effects Editor

Daniel Chavez

Assistant Visual Effects Coordinator

Tim Cheng

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Georgios Cherouvim

Effects Technical Director: Mpc

Lee Chidwick

Visual Effects Producer: Cinesite Europe

Evan Christie

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Evan Christie

Rotoscope Artist

Glen Christie

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Rhys Claringbull

Texture Artist: Mpc

David Clayton

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Simon Clutterbuck

Cg Supervisor: Weta Digital

Adam Coglan

Animator: Framestore Cfc

Daniel Aristoteles Collins

Systems/Operations: Rhythm & Hues

Ian Comley

3D Artist: Framestore Cfc

Brian Conlon

Digital Compositor: Hydraulx

Grant Connor

Compositor: Cinesite

Rob Conn

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Paul Conway

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Shane Cook

Previs Artist

Shane Cooper

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Ian Copeland

Data I/O: Cinesite

Joshua Cordes

Animation Supervisor: Hydraulx

Alasdair Coull

Research And Development Programmer

Jessica Cowley

Texture Painter: Weta Digital

Jim Croasdale

Senior Paint Artist: Weta Digital

Steve Cronin

Digital Compositor: Weta Digital

Chris Crowell

Digital Compositor: Kleiser-Walczak

Tiffany Cullum

3D Manager: Cinesite

John Curtis

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Tony Cutrono

Director Of Photography: Miniatures Unit

Alexandra Daunt Watney

Visual Effects Coordinator: Framestore Cfc

Giles Davies

Cg Modeller: Mpc (as Giles Davis)

Giles Davies

Character Rigger: Mpc (as Giles Davis)

Mark Davies

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Rupert Davies

Roto/Prep Artist: Mpc

Juliette Davis

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Luan Davis

Roto/Prep Artist: Mpc

Mohammed Davoudian

Visual Effects

Yoshi Deherrera

Laser Scanning

Eric Deinzer

Digital Compositor: Hydraulx

Mark Della Rosa

3D Animator: Soho Vfx

Graeme Demmocks

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Amit Desai

Technical Engineer

John 'd.J.' Des Jardin

Additional Visual Effects Supervisor (as John 'dj' Desjardin)

Lee Dexter

3D Matchmover: Framestore Cfc

Richard Dexter

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Robin Dicker

Production Coordinator: Kleiser-Walczak

Marco Di Lucca

Digital Modeller: Weta Digital

Brett Dix

Digital Compositor: Weta Digital

Jonny Doig

Production Runner: Weta Digital

Paul Doogan

Scanning And Recording: Framestore Cfc

Warren Douglas

3D Animator: Soho Vfx

Rebecca Downes

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

David Dozoretz

Previsualization Consultant

Paul Driver

Visual Effects Coordinator: Mpc

Laura Dubsky

Roto Artist: Mpc

Wayde Duncan-Smith

Visual Effects Rigger: Framestore Cfc

Simeon Duncombe

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Gord Dunick

On-Set Data Coordinator

Shawn Dunn

Animation Technical Supervisor: Weta Digital

Frank Dürschinger

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

William J. Earl

Digital Modeler: Weta Digital

Dave Early

Senior Matte Painter: Cinesite Europe (as David Early)

Jonathan East

Render Wrangler: Mpc

Areito Echevarria

Digital Compositor: Weta Digital

Erich Eder

Digital Compositor: Cinesite Europe

Andrew Edwards

Digital Compositor: Hydraulx

Clwyd Edwards

Cg Supervisor: Mpc

Samuel Edwards

Data Wrangler

Nadav Ehrlich

3D Animator: Soho Vfx

Joël Einhorn

3D Artist: Framestore Cfc

Michael Elson

Executive Producer: Mpc

M.B. Emigh

Digital Compositor: Hydraulx

Philip English

Matchmover: Mpc

Philip English

Rotoscope Artist: Mpc

Nick Epstein

3D Artist: Framestore Cfc

Thomas Esmeralda

Senior Matte Painter: Framestore-Cfc

Charlie Eubanks

Visual Effects Assistant

Joe Eveleigh

Lighting Technical Director: Mpc

Paul Everitt

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Oliver Exmundo

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Oliver Faldo

Rotoscoper: Cinesite

Jonathan Fawkner

2D Artist: Framestore Cfc

Joel Feder

Senior Systems Administrator: Kleiser-Walczak

Christine Feistl

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Florian Fernandez

Senior Modeler: Weta Digital

Rhett Finch

Visual Effects Assistant

Patrick Finley

Digital Artist

Forest Fischer

Lead Model Maker: New Deal Studios (as Forest P. Fischer)

Paul Flanagan

Animator: Effects And Lighting Artist, Weta Digital

Ben Flatter

Visual Effects Line Producer: Cinesite

James D. Fleming

Digital Paint Artist: Framestore Cfc

Joel Fletcher

Character Animator

Rich Floyd

Assistant Camera: Visual Effects Unit

Donald Fly

General Manager: Cis Hollywood

Steven Forrester

Additional Visual Effects Editor: Framestore Cfc

Ben Forster

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Fiona Foster

Visual Effects Pre-Production Manager: Weta Digital

Matt Foster

Roto/Prep Artist

Richard Fox

Roto/Prep Artist

Richard Frances-Moore

Animation Supervisor: Weta Digital (as Richard Frances Moore)

Adam Francis

Motion Control Technician

Zachary Franks

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Rod Fransham

Digital Modeler: Weta Digital

Diane Fraser

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Mark Freund

Visual Effects Supervisor: Pacific Title

Nick Gabchenko

Lead Texture Artist: Weta Digital (as Mykola Gabchenko)

Nick Gabchenko

Shader Writer: Weta Digital (as Mykola Gabchenko)

Martin Gabriel

Visual Effects Producer: Cinesite

Eric Gambini

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Shannon Blake Gans

Visual Effects Executive Producer: New Deal Studios Inc.

Tamara Garabedian

Digital Artist: Kleiser-Walczak (as Tamara M. Garabedian)

Richard Garnish

Technical Support: Cinesite

Julia Gaudette

Visual Effects Production Manager: Cis Hollywood

Helmar Gerhardt

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Jennifer German

Digital Compositor: Hydraulx

Danny Geurtsen

Senior Texture Painter: Framestore Cfc

Tracey Gibbons

Digital Producer

Ben Gillingham-Sutton

Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist

Bill Gilman

Compositor: Cis Hollywood

Kenneth Gimpelson

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Joe Godfrey

Film Scanning And Recording

Danny Gonzalez

Electrician: Visual Effects Unit

Lisa Gonzalez

Rotoscope Artist: Mpc

Don Greenberg

Digital Compositor: Hydraulx

Elysia Greening

Roto/Prep Artist: Mpc

Daniel D. Gregoire

Executive: Halon

Daniel D. Gregoire

Pre-Vis Supervisor

David 'rudy' Grossman

Lead Animation Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Rudy Grossman)

Lewis Guarniere

Data Wrangler: Mpc

Alex Guri

Digital Compositor

Geoff Hadfield

Digital Compositor: Weta Digital

Mikael Hakansson

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Ben Hall

Systems Administrator: Weta Digital

Keith Hamakawa

Visual Effects Coordinator

David Hampton

Scanning And Recording Technician: Weta Digital

Joe Han

Senior Animator: Weta Digital

Qian Han

Rotoscope Artist: Mpc

Joe Harkins

Senior Character Technical Director: Hydraulx

Dan Harrod

Compositor: Cinesite

Peter Hartwig

Matchmover

Chris Harvey

Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Leann Harvey

On-Set Data Coordinator

Josh Hatton

3D Artist: Hydraulx

Lionel Heath

Roto/Prep: Mpc

G.G. Heitmann Demers

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital (as G. G. Heitmann)

Quentin Hema

Lead Digital Paint Artist: Weta Digital

Allen Hemberger

Technical Director: Weta Digital

Charley Henley

Compositing Supervisor: Mpc

Jeff Heusser

Digital Compositor: Hydraulx

Jeremy Hey

Roto/Prep Artist: Mpc

Frederic Heymans

3D Matchmover: Framestore Cfc

Brent Heyning

Model Maker

Martin Hill

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Christian Hipp

Lighting/Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital

Bryan Hirota

Visual Effects Supervisor: Cis Hollywood

David Hochstadter

Digital Artist: Hydraulx

Dark Hoffman

Matte Painter

Matt Holland

Digital Compositor: Weta Digital

Richard Hopkins

Matchmover: Weta Digital

Kathryn Horton

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Christopher Horvath

Computer Graphics Supervisor: Weta Digital (as Christopher Jon Horvath)

David Houghton-Williams

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital (as David Houghton)

Sandy Houston

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Bryan Howard

3D Animator: Soho Vfx

Greg Howe-Davies

Roto/Prep Artist

Charles Howell

Visual Effects Line Producer: Framestore Cfc

Nathan Hughes

Digital Matte Painter: Post-Production

Ian Hunter

Visual Effects Supervisor: New Deal Studios Inc.

Katherine Hurst

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Marc Hutchings

Roto/Prep Artist: Mpc

Ryan Hutchings

Roto/Prep Artist: Mpc

Atsushi Imamura

3D Artist: Hydraulx

Chris Ingersoll

Inferno Artist: Lola Visual Effects

Anna Ivanova

Digital Compositor: Soho Vfx

Gary Jackemuk

Digital Compositor: Kleiser-Walczak (as Garrison Jackemuk)

Carl Jackson

Matchmove Artist: Framestore Cfc

James Jacobs

Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital

Mel James

Lead Texture Painter: Weta Digital Ltd

Suzanne Jandu

Digital Compositor: Mpc

Beau Janzen

Digital Artist: Kleiser-Walczak

Kimberly Jase

Visual Effects Accountant

Paul Jenness

Cg Modeler: Weta Digital

Merrin Jensen

Visual Effects Producer: Mpc

Mia Jewett

Digital Modeler

Danny Jones

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Drew Jones

Visual Effects Executive Producer: Mpc

Owen Jones

Matchmover: Mpc

Zack Judson

Dynamics Supervisor: Hydraulx (as Zack Detox Judson)

Simon Jung

Digital Compositor: Weta Digital

Sandip Kalsy

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Patrick Kalyn

Animator

Barry Kane

Rendering Technical Director: Pre-Production

Miae Kang

Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital

Matt Kasmir

Digital Compositor

Charles B. Katz

Camera Assistant

Dan Kaufman

Look Development Supervisor: Cis Hollywood

Patrick Kavanaugh

Compositing Supervisor: Cis Hollywood

Josh Kent

3D Artist: Hydraulx

Peng Ke

Matchmove Artist: Mpc

Peng Ke

Motion Tracker: Mpc

Elaine Kieran

Software Research And Development: Mpc

John Kilkenny

Visual Effects Executive: Fox

J. Kitazaki

Production Assistant: Cis Hollywood

Jeffrey Kleiser

Visual Effects Supervisor: Kleiser-Walczak

Susie Kleis

Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Susie May Kleis)

Ryan Knowles

Data Operator

Sergei Koudriautsev

Senior Camera Technical Director (as Sergei Koudriavtsev)

Athena Kouverianos

Production Coordinator: Soho Vfx

Michael Kowalski

Production Supervisor: Soho Vfx

Alex Kramer

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Lars Kramer

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Jerry Kung

Pre-Visualization Artist

Bill Kunin

Senior Inferno Artist: Hydraulx

Laure Lacroix

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Christian Laffey

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Kirsty Lamb

Digital Compositor: Mpc

Michael Lanzensberger

Digital Film Compositor

Shandy Lashley

Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator

Colin Laski

Digital Effects Artist

Kim Lavery

Visual Effects Bidding Producer: Weta Digital

Jason Lazaroff

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Christopher Learmonth

Avid Editor: Cinesite

Geoff Leavitt

Visual Effects Artist

Jake Lee

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Iva Lenard

Reference Photographer: Weta Digital

Michael Leonard

Senior Animator: Weta Digital (as Mike Leonard)

Phillip Leonhardt

Digital Compositor: Weta Digital

Philippe Leprince

3D Artist: Framestore Cfc

Joe Letteri

Senior Visual Effects Supervisor: Weta Digital

Todd Lewis

Visual Effects Producer: Plate Photography/Miniatures

Sean Lewkiw

Digital Effects Artist

Sean Lewkiw

Senior 3D Artist: Framestore Cfc (as Sean 'catfish' Lewkiw)

John Peter Li

3D Artist: Framestore Cfc

Erik Liles

Senior Inferno Artist: Hydraulx

Richard Little

Digital Compositor: Mpc

Flip Livingston

Assistant Visual Effects Cyan Color Artist

Patricia Llaguno

2D Artist: Framestore Cfc

David Lloyd

Render Engineer: Mpc

Benjamin Loch

3D Artist: Framestore Cfc

Daniel J. Lombardo

Visual Effects Consultant (as Dan Lombardo)

Lance Lones

Pipeline Supervisor: Weta Digital

Ryan Lorie

3D Artist: Hydraulx

Ruth-Anne Loveridge

Modeller: Weta Digital

Sam Lucas

3D Artist: Cinesite

Robyn Luckham

Senior Animator: Weta Digital

Daniel Lu

3D Animator: Soho Vfx

Daniel Lu

Character Development: Soho Vfx

David Luke

Paint/Roto Artist: Weta Digital

Matthew Lynch

Visual Effects Producer: Soho Vfx

Craig Lyn

Visual Effects Supervisor: Framestore Cfc

Bob Lyss

Digital Compositor

Natalie Macdonald

2D Artist: Framestore Cfc

Tibor Madjar

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Allan Magled

Visual Effects Supervisor: Soho Vfx

Angela Magrath

Cg Modeller: Mpc

Angela Magrath

Character Rigger: Mpc

Tony Man

Digital Compositor: Mpc (as Tony Yiu-Keung Man)

Paul Maples

Motion Control Operator

Howard Margolius

Visual Effects Technical Director: Mpc

William H.D. Marlett

Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator (as William Marlett)

Jean Matthews

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

David Mayhew

Cg Modeller: Mpc

David Mayhew

Character Rigger: Mpc

Alan Mccabe

Render Wrangler: Mpc

Pat Mcclung

Miniature Supervisor (as Patrick Mcclung)

Graham T. Mcclusky

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Ryan A. Mccoy

Pre-Visualization Artist

Riggs Mcgee

Character Technical Director: Hydraulx

Steve Mcgee

Digital Compositor: Mpc

Steve Mcgillen

Digital Compositor: Weta Digital

Marlin Mcglone

Matte Painter

Nakia Mcglynn

Lighting Technical Director: Mpc

Scott Mclain

Inferno Compositor

Brian Mcmillin

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Alasdair Mcneill

Matchmover: Mpc

Alasdair Mcneill

Rotoscope Artist: Mpc

Dan Mcrae

Digital Paint Artist: Framestore Cfc

Duncan Mcwilliam

Visual Effects Artist: Mpc

Paul Mcwilliams

Digital Artist

Michael Meagher

Visual Effects Producer: Hydraulx (as Tony Meagher)

Naveen Medaram

Digital Artist

Rebecca Melander

Texture Artist

Ximena Melendez

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Matthias Menz

Lead Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital

Diana Miao

Color And Lighting Supervisor

Diana Miao

Lead Texture Artist: Cis Hollywood

Scott Michelson

Visual Effects Executive Producer: Hydraulx

Ellen E. Miki

Roto Artist

Erick Miller

Lead Character Technical Director

Jon Miller

Tracking Supervisor: Cinesite

Keith Miller

Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Keith F. Miller)

Seth F. Miller

Digital Paint Artist: Weta Digital (as Seth Miller)

Ryan Mintenko

Digital Compositor: Kleiser-Walczak

Saki Mitchell

Digital Compositor: Weta Digital

Kaori Miyazawa

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Andrew Moffett

Previz Artist

Paul V. Molles

Visual Effects Associate Producer

Mike Mombourquette

Digital Compositor: Soho Vfx

Dejan Momcilovic

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Carl S.G. Moore

Digital Production Manager: New Deal Studios

Hailey Moore

Digital Compositor: Soho Vfx

James Moore

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Eileen Moran

Visual Effects Executive Producer: Weta Digital

Ivan Moran

2D Artist: Framestore Cfc

Ben Morgan

Digital Compositor: Weta Digital

Daisuke Morita

Digital Compositor: Hydraulx

Chris Moss

Visual Effects

Matt Mueller

Camera Department Senior Technical Director: Weta Digital

Nicky Muir

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Michael Mulholland

Senior 3D Artist: Framestore Cfc (as Mike Mulholland)

Ryan Mullany

Roto/Prep Artist

Gareth Murphy

Data I/O: Cinesite

Stephen Murphy

Visual Effects Artist: Mpc

Daniel A. Murray

Software Engineer: Soho Vfx

Alfred Mürrle

Senior Compositor: Weta Digital

Tom Nagy

3D Animator: Soho Vfx

Stuart Nelhams

Visual Effects Editor: Mpc

Guy Nesfield

Data I/O: Cinesite

Sergei Nevshupov

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Martin Newcombe

Rotoscope Artist: Mpc

John Nguyen

3D Artist: Hydraulx

Thuy-Van Nguyen

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Vinh Nguyen

Digital Compositor: Hydraulx

Wolfgang Niedermeier

Senior Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital

Gustaf Nilsson

2D Artist: Framestore Cfc

Thomas Nittmann

Visual Effects Producer: Lola Visual Effects

Stephen Nixon

Data Wrangler: Weta Digital

Shannon Noble

Digital Effects Artist

James P. Noon

Tracking

Clare Norman

Visual Effects Producer: Cinesite

Sarah Norton

Compositor: Cinesite

Alexander Nowotny

Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital Ltd. (as Alex Nowotny)

Brian Nugent

Inferno Artist: Lola Visual Effects

Cyndi Ochs

Visual Effects Producer: Weta Digital

James Ogle

Senior Modeler: Weta Digital

George Oliver

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital (as George Edwin Oliver Jr.)

Conor O'mara

Technical Support

Mihaela Orzea

Digital Compositor: Soho Vfx

David A. Ostler

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital (as David Ostler)

David Owen

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Michael Pangrazio

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Stephane Paris

Cg Modeling Supervisor: Mpc (as Stephane 'taz' Paris)

James Parris

3D Artist: Hydraulx

Jim Parsons

Compositor: Cinesite

Steve Parsons

Digital Artist

Helen Paul

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Alex Payman

2D Artist: Framestore Cfc

Chris Payne

Digital Compositor: Hydraulx

Simon Payne

Digital Artist

Erik Paynter

Digital Artist: Kleiser-Walczak

Russell Pearsall

3D Artist: Hydraulx

John Peck

2D Artist: Framestore Cfc

Tony Peck

Digital Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore Cfc (as Anthony Peck)

Arnaud Pecqueur

Texture Artist: Mpc

Christine Penn

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Stuart Penn

Senior 3D Artist: Framestore Cfc

Joseph Pepper

Technical Director

Mike Perry

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Dana Peters

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Emil Petrov

3D Artist: Hydraulx

Daniel Pettipher

Production Manager: Cinesite

Hannah Pierce

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Adrian Pinder

Modeller: Mpc

Teresa Pino

Visual Effects Artist: Mpc

Travis Pinsonnault

Digital Artist: Kleiser-Walczak

Emrys Plaisted

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital (as Emrys J. Plaisted)

Ed Plant

Compositor: Cinesite

Richard Poet

Visual Effects Editor: Framestore Cfc

Marine Poirson

3D Artist: Framestore Cfc

Melvin Polayah

3D Matchmover: Framestore Cfc (as Melvyn Polayah)

Travis Porter

2D Artist: Framestore Cfc

Martin Preston

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Niklas Preston

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

David Pritchard

3D Artist: Hydraulx

Olivier Pron

Digital Matte Painter: Framestore Cfc

Aled Prosser

Digital Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore Cfc

Cristina Puente

2D Artist: Framestore Cfc

John Purdie

Roto/Prep

Lucas Putnam

Visual Effects Editor

Chris Radcliffe

3D Artist: Hydraulx

Danny Rafic

Visual Effects Editor

Gerald Ragland

Digital Intermediat Support Colorist

Pascal Raimbault

Senior Modeller: Weta Digital

Troy Ramsey

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Dane Rapaport

Color/Grade Technical Lead

Jorge Razon

3D Animator: Soho Vfx

Clint G. Reagan

Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Paul Redican

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Nicholas David Reed

3D Matchmover: Framestore Cfc (as Nicholas Reed)

Stephan Remstedt

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Marco Revelant

Senior Modeler: Weta Digital

Anthony Riazzi

Digital Effects Supervisor: New Deal Studios

David Richardson

Technical Support: Cinesite

Mark Richardson

Digital Compositor: Mpc

Hannes Ricklefs

Software Research And Development: Mpc

Michael Ridgwell

Digital Artist

Matthew Riordan

Animator: Weta Digital

Serge Riou

Digital Producer

Anne Ritter

Texture Painter

Gizmo Rivera

Digital Compositor

Becky Roberts

Roto/Prep Coordinator: Mpc

John Roberts-Cox

3D Artist: Framestore Cfc

Dave Robinson

Systems Engineer

Guillaume Rocheron

Lead Lighting Technical Director: Mpc

Dennis Rogers

Visual Effects

Jody Rogers

Visual Effects Editor

Karl Rogovin

Visual Effects Coordinator: Hydraulx

Daniel Roizman

Digital Artist: Kleiser-Walczak

Kevin Romond

Technical Director: Weta Digital

Amanda Roth

Production Coordinator: Kleiser-Walczak

Jean-Paul Rovela

3D Artist: Framestore Cfc

Jean-Paul Rovela

Lighting Technical Director: Mpc

Sue Rowe

Visual Effects Supervisor: Cinesite

Matthew A. Rubin

Visual Effects Coordinator: Plate Photography/Miniatures (as Matt Rubin)

Juan Rubio

Cg Artist: Cis Hollywood

Kody Sabourin

Digital Compositor: Kleiser-Walczak

Karim Sahai

Compositor: Weta Digital

Eric Saindon

Visual Effects Supervisor: Weta Digital

Gustavo Sanchez-Perez

Visual Effects Artist: Mpc (as Gustavo Sanchez Perez)

David Sanger

Visual Effects Producer: New Deal Studios

Mahria Sangster

Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital

Matthew Santoro

Visual Effects Artist

Michael Sarkis

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Karen Scarborough

Assistant Visual Effects Accountant

Caterina Schiffers

Digital Compositor: Weta Digital

Claude Schitter

Effects Animator

Scott Schneider

Set Designer: New Deal Studios

Ben Schrijvers

3D Artist: Framestore Cfc

Hamish Schumacher

Compositor: Weta Digital Ltd

Andrew Schwartz

Senior Compositor: New Deal Studios

Jens Schwarz

Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital

Denis Scolan

2D Artist: Framestore Cfc

Candice Scott

Digital Compositor: Hydraulx

David Scott

Digital Compositor: Mpc

Alexander Seaman

Effects Technical Director: Mpc

Wendy Seddon

Roto And Paint Artist

Jarmila Seflova

Compositor: Cinesite

Ziad Seirafi

Compositor: Cis

Brad Selkirk

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Keith Sellers

Digital Compositor: Soho Vfx

David Sewell

Compositor: Cinesite

Thrain Shadbolt

Visual Effects Supervisor: Cinesite Europe

Aatesh Shah

Systems Engineer: Framestore Cfc

Adam Shand

Digital Operations Manager: Weta Digital

Teresa Shand

It Coordinator

Glen Sharah

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

John Sharp

2D Artist: Framestore Cfc

Tom Shaughnessy

Motion Control Operator: Aerohead

Dan Sheerin

3D Artist: Framestore Cfc

Ben Shepherd

Visual Effects Supervisor: Cinesite Europe

David Shere

2D Artist: Framestore Cfc

Kevin L. Sherwood

Production Coordinator

Scott Shields

Visual Effects Coordinator

Greg Shimp

Paint & Rotoscoping Supervisor: Cis Hollywood

Shervin Shoghian

Digital Compositor: Soho Vfx

Randal Shore

Pre-Visualization Producer: Frantic Films

Roger Shortt

Lead Td: Weta

Martin Simcock

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Serdar Simga

Senior Digital Matte Painter

Gershom Sissing

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Bryan Smeall

Digital Compositor: Soho Vfx

Alex Smith

Compositor: Cinesite

Cameron Smith

Digital Compositor: Weta Digital

Marc Smith

3D Scanning

Michael Todd Smith

Systems Support: Soho Vfx

Steve Smith

Technical Support: Cinesite

Jason Snyman

Digital Artist: Cinesite Europe

Eylem Sonmez

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Jamshed Soori

Visual Effects

Greg Souers

Digital Compositor: Hydraulx

Robert Spurlock

Effects Supervisor: New Deal Studios

Anthony Stadler

Roto And Rig Removal

Ryan Stafford

Visual Effects Coordinator

Marcin Stangel

Systems Engineer: Framestore

Simon Stanley-Clamp

Visual Effects Supervisor: Cinesite

Justin Steel

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Albrecht Steinmetz

Senior Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital

Mike Stevens

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Marc Stevenson

Tracking: Cinesite

John Stewart

Compositor: New Deal Studios Inc.

Paul Venn Stirling

Prep Artist: Mpc

Paul Venn Stirling

Roto Artist: Mpc

Rainer Stolle

Texture Artist: Mpc

Paul Story

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Colin Strause

2D Technical Supervisor: Lola Visual Effects

Greg Strause

Lead Inferno Artist: Lola Visual Effects

Greg Strause

Visual Effects Supervisor: Hydraulx

Petra Stueben

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

David Sudd

Matchmover: Mpc

David Sudd

Rotoscope Artist: Mpc

Roxanne Sutherland-Valentine

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Sarah Swick

Production Assistant: Soho Vfx

Peter Syomka

Cg Modeler: Weta Digital

Charles Tait

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Mark Tait

Computer Graphics Supervisor: Weta Digital

Hirofumi Takeda

Digital Compositor: Hydraulx

Kenny Tam

Digital Visual Effects Artist: Soho Vfx

Chu Tang

Shader Writer: Weta Digital (as Chu M. Tang)

Eric Tang

Lead Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital

Taisuke Tanimura

Software Developer

Alex Tate

Digital Paint Artist: Framestore Cfc

Jonathan Taylor

Visual Effects Editor

Christopher Thomas

Lighting Artist: Mpc (as Chris Thomas)

Michael Adam Thompson

Matchmove Artist: Framestore Cfc

Joe Thornley

3D Artist: Framestore Cfc

Garv Thorp

Visual Effects Plate Producer

Dan Tindell

Pre-Visualization Artist

Steve Tizzard

Digital Compositor: Mpc

Geoff Tobin

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Shigeharu Tomotoshi

3D Artist: Hydraulx

Shahin Toosi

Digital Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore Cfc

Matthew Twyford

2D Supervisor: Framestore Cfc

Ryan Valade

Visual Effects Production Assistant (as Ryan 'r2' Valade)

Kara Vandeleur

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

James Van Der Reyden

Motion Capture: Weta Digital

Phil Van Der Reyden

Digital Paint Artist: Weta Digital

Courtney Vanderslice

Executive Producer: Cinesite

Chris Villa

Previsualization Supervisor

Maggie Walby

Data Operator: Framestore Cfc

Don Waller

Senior Animator: Weta Digital

Ian Ward

Lighting Technical Director Lead: Mpc

Jason Wardle

Color And Lighting Lead: Cis Hollywood

Jason Wardle

Lead Cgi Artist: Cis Hollywood

Roland Watson

Visual Effects Coordinator: Mpc

Matt Welford

Head Of Compositing Department: Weta Digital

Chris Wells

Cg Supervisor: Hydraulx (as Chris 'lh' Wells)

Ben White

Senior 3D Artist: Framestore Cfc

Bob Wiatr

Digital Effects Compositor: Pacific Title

Thom Wickes

Render/Data Wrangler: Cinesite

Chad Wiebe

Pre-Visualization Artist: Frantic Films

Lisa Wildermoth

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Royston Willcocks

3D Artist: Cinesite

Stephen Willey

Systems Engineer

Edson Williams

Visual Effects Supervisor: Lola Visual Effects

Guy Williams

Digital Effects Supervisor: Weta Digital

Mark Williams

Software Development: Mpc

Pete Williams

Digital Imaging Manager: Weta Digital

Scott Williston

Miniatures Painter

Chris Wilson

Render Wrangler: Mpc

Eric Wilson

Digital Artist/Compositor: Kleiser-Walczak

Ned Wilson

Lighting Technical Director: New Deal Studios

Stephen Wilson

Digital Compositor

Kate Windibank

2D Artist: Framestore Cfc

Erik Winquist

Compositing Supervisor: Weta Digital

Oliver Winwood

Assistant Digital Resource Manager: Mpc

Kathy Wise

Data I/O: Cinesite

Rob Woiwod

Visual Effects Editorial: Framestore Cfc

Christine Wong

Digital Compositor: Mpc

Loeng Wong-Savun

Inferno Artist: Lola Visual Effects

Melody Woodford

Matchmove Supervisor: Mpc

Melody Woodford

Rotoscope Artist: Mpc

Jamie Wood

Compositor: Cinesite

Alan Woods

3D Artist: Framestore Cfc

Rachel Wyn Dunn

Digital Compositor: Kleiser-Walczak

Xye

Tracking

Yoshiya Yamada

Modeling Supervisor: Hydraulx

Anna Yamazoe

Render Wrangler: Mpc

Kwan Wayne Yu Yee

Technical Support

Mattaniah Yip

Digital Compositor: Hydraulx

Dennis Yoo

Senior Animator: Weta Digital

Nina Yoon

Digital Compositor: Kleiser-Walczak

Chris Young

Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital

Aiden Zanini

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Luca Zappala

3D Artist: Cinesite

Dru Zipkin

Visual Effects Key Set Production Assistant

Ken Zorniak

Visual Effects

Ryan Zuttermeister

Visual Effects Coordinator: Lola Visual Effects

Gary Abrahamian

Animation Lead: Cis Hollywood (uncredited)

Maura Alvarez

Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Cis Hollywood (uncredited)

Matt Ashton

Senior Systems: Cis Hollywood (uncredited)

Keith Barton

Production Support: Cinesite (uncredited)

Dan Beresford

Production Support (uncredited)

Julian Blom

Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)

Jayni Borgaro

Compositor: Cis Hollywood (uncredited)

E.M. Bowen

Coordinator: New Deal Studios, Inc. (uncredited)

Tom Chamberlain

Technical Support (uncredited)

Emma Clifton

Roto/Prep Artist: Mpc (uncredited)

Hayley Collins

Roto/Prep Artist: Mpc (uncredited)

Joanna Davison

Render Support (uncredited)

Martyn Drake

Systems: Mpc (uncredited)

Philippe Gaulier

Texture Artist (uncredited)

Larry Gaynor

Senior Paint And Roto: Cis Hollywood (uncredited)

Sukh Gill

Roto/Prep Coordinator (uncredited)

Meredith Hook

Paint And Roto Artist: Cis Hollywood (uncredited)

Jeffrey Jasper

Compositor: New Deal Studios (uncredited)

Marta Knudsen

Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)

Serena Lam

Roto/Prep Artist (uncredited)

Maryjane Layani

Production Accountant: Cis Hollywood (uncredited)

Heather Macphee

Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Cis Hollywood (uncredited)

Paul Maurice

Lidar Supervisor: Lidar Services (uncredited)

Robert Minsk

Systems: Cis Hollywood (uncredited)

Danielle Nadal

Digital I/O: Framestore-Cfc (uncredited)

Naveen Nathan

Junior Systems: Cis Hollywood (uncredited)

Earl Paraszczynec

Visual Effects (uncredited)

Scott Rushforth

Junior Systems: Cis Hollywood (uncredited)

Frederique Schafer

Modeler: Cis Hollywood (uncredited)

Mark H. Weingartner

Multicam Plate Photography (uncredited)

Kyle Yamamoto

Research And Development Programmer: Cis Hollywood (uncredited)

 

 

Stunts

 

Trevor Addie

Stunts

Fraser Aitcheson

Stunts

Nick Alachiotis

Stunts

Dave Alexander

Stunts

Kathryn Anderson

Stunts (as Kathryn M. Anderson)

Taryn Ash

Stunts

Scott J. Ateah

Stunts (as S. Ateah)

James Bamford

Stunts

Nickolas Baric

Stunts

Loyd Bateman

Stunts (as Lloyd Bateman)

Shawn Beaton

Stunts

Trevor Beeby

Stunts

Chad Bellamy

Stunts

Krista Bell

Stunts

Guy Bews

Stunts

Leigh Bianco

Stunts

Marco Bianco

Stunts

Claude Bouchard

Stunts

Donovan Boucher

Stunts

Richard Bradshaw

Stunts

Greg Bray

Stunts

Dustin Brooks

Stunts

Simon Burnett

Stunts

Sylvain Cameron

Stunts

Dave Campbell

Stunts

Kirk Caouette

Stunts

Clint Carleton

Stunts

Janene Carleton

Stunts

Mark Chadwick

Stunts (as Mark 'lucky' Chadwick)

Douglas Chapman

Stunts (as Doug Chapman)

Lauro Chartrand

Stunts

Alex Chiang

Stunts (as Alexander Chiang)

Kimberly Chiang

Stunts

Phil Chiu

Stunts

Dean Choe

Stunts

James M. Churchman

Stunts

Stuart Clark

Stunts

Laura Lee Connery

Stunts

Brent Connolly

Stunts

Peter Cox

Stunts

Simon Crane

Stunt Coordinator

Crystal Dalman

Stunts

Mike Desabrais

Stunts

Duane Dickinson

Stunts

Mike Dobbin

Stunts

Mike Dopud

Stunts

Wayne Downer

Stunts

Wade Eastwood

Stunt Coordinator

Marny Eng

Stunts

Dane Farwell

Stunts

Caroline Field

Stunts (as Carolyn Field)

Christian J. Fletcher

Stunts (as Christian Fletcher)

Corbin Fox

Stunts

Dena Fox

Stunts

Kylie Furneaux

Stunts

Monique Ganderton

Stunts

Lani Gelera

Stunts

Corry Glass

Stunts

Mike Godenir

Stunts

Christopher Gordon

Stunts

Dean Hart

Stunts

Stephannie Hawkins

Stunts

Adrian Hein

Stunts

Brian Ho

Stunts

Dave Hospes

Stunts

Gaston Howard

Stunts (as Gaston Morrison)

David Jacox

Stunts (as Dave Jacox)

André Jette

Stunts (as Andre Jette)

Trevor Jones

Stunts

Mandy Kahl

Stunts

Brian Kaulback

Stunts

Liise Keeling

Stunts

Brad Kelly

Stunts

Alistair King

Stunts

Ken Kirzinger

Stunts

Mike Lambert

Stunts

Larry Lam

Stunts

Dave Lane

Stunts

Michael Langlois

Stunts

Nito Larioza

Stunts

William Lawrence

Stunts (as Bill Lawrence)

Paul Lazenby

Stunt Performer

Paul Lazenby

Stunts

Paul Leonard

Stunts

Don Lew

Stunts

Nancy J. Lilley

Stunts

Danny Lima

Stunts

Dean Lockwood

Stunts

Brad Loree

Stunts

Kurt D. Lott

Stunts (as Kurt Lott)

Brian Lydiatt

Stunts

Deb Macatumpag

Stunts

John Macdonald

Stunts (as John Macdonald)

Kit Mallet

Stunts

Patrick Mark

Stunts

Cotton Mather

Stunts

Leslie Mcmichael

Stunts

Anthony Mcrae

Stunts

James Michalopolous

Stunts (as James Michalopoulos)

Reg Milne

Stunts

Mike Mitchell

Stunt Coordinator

Phillip Mitchell

Stunts

Tony Morelli

Stunts

Mark Mottram

Stunts

Kathleen Mullan

Stunts (as Kate Mullan)

Vince Murdocco

Stunts (as Vincent Murdocco)

David Mylrea

Stunts

Jovan Nenadic

Stunts

Scott Nicholson

Stunts

Jim Orava

Stunts

Efosa Otuomagie

Stunts

Gerald Paetz

Stunts

Conrad E. Palmisano

Stunt Consultant

Rick Pearce

Stunts

Nick Powell

Stunts (as Nicholas Powell)

Branko Racki

Stunts

Robert Racki

Stunts (as Rob Racki)

Shane Rangi

Motion Capture Stuntman

Dan Redford

Stunts

Alison Reid

Stunts

Ronald Robinson

Stunts

Shawn Robinson

Stunts

Michael Roselli

Stunts

Kevin Rushton

Stunts

Justin Sain

Stunts

Raymond Sammel

Stunts (as Ray Sammel)

Jeff Sanca

Stunts

Chad Sayn

Stunts

Shayna Segal

Stunts

Dan Shea

Stunts

Sharon Simms

Stunts

Andrew Smith

Stunts (as Andy Smith)

Grant Smith

Stunts

David Soo

Stunts

Amie Stephenson

Stunt Department Coordinator

John Stoneham Jr.

Stunts

Sylvesta Stuart

Stunts

Melissa R. Stubbs

Stunt Coordinator: Additional Photography

Melissa R. Stubbs

Stunts

Monte Thompson

Stunts

Rorelee Tio

Stunts

Ty Trand

Stunts

Angela Uyeda

Stunts

Dave Van Zeyl

Stunts

Clay Virtue

Stunts

Marshall Virtue

Stunts

Leah Wagner

Stunts

John Wardlow

Stunts

Ron Webber

Stunts

Geoff Williams

Stunts

Paul Wu

Stunts

Peng Zhang

Stunts

Chris Atkinson

Stunt Rigger (uncredited)

Janene Carleton

Stunt Double: Dania Ramirez (uncredited)

Brent Connolly

Stunt Performer (uncredited)

Crystal Dalman

Stunt Double (uncredited)

Mana Hira Davis

Stunts (uncredited)

Winham Hammond

Stunt Performer (uncredited)

Brian Ho

Stunt Double (uncredited)

Tim Mclachlan

Stunt Performer (uncredited)

Willa Potter

Stunt Performer (uncredited)

Darryl Scheelar

Stunts (uncredited)

Kimani Ray Smith

Stunts (uncredited)

Andrew B. Stehlin

Stunt Performer (uncredited)

Monte Thompson

Key Stunt Rigger (uncredited)

Tim Wong

Stunt Performer (uncredited)

 

 

Camera And Electrical Department

 

Jill Allanson

Tape Operator

Dustin Allen

Electrician

Dustin Allen

Lighting Operator

Jay Anderson

Company Electric

Ken W. Anderson

Company Electric (as Ken Anderson)

Stephen Arnott

Rigging Grip

Roger Bailey

Generator Operator

Greg Beaton

First Assistant Camera: Second Unit

Klemens Becker

Camera Operator

Harold Bernard

Second Assistant Camera: "B" Camera, Second Unit

Sylvia Betts

Lamp Operator

Hans Bjerno

Aerial Director Of Photography

Richard Boisvert

Second Best Boy Electric

Scott Bonner

Best Boy Rigging Grip

Kyle Boorman

Balloon Light Technician

Brian Bouma

Dolly Grip: "A" Camera

Dennis Brock

Gaffer (as Denis Brock)

Paul Chorney

Company Grip (as Paul Cherney)

Reid Cohoon

Dolly Grip: "B" Camera

Roberto W. Contreras D.

Camera Operator: Additional Unit

Chris Cove

Hydroflex Technician: Second Unit

Jesse Deacon

Rigging Best Boy

Rusty Deluce

Additional Assistant Camera: Second Camera

Glen A. Dickson

Camera Operator: "B" Camera, Second Unit

Sean Elliott

First Assistant Camera: "B" Camera

Fernando Espiritusanto

Balloon Light Technician

Jim Filippone

Pilot: Camera Helicopter

Toby Gorman

Lighting Technician

Andrew Greve

Electrician

Ian Guns

Remote Head Technician

Chris Haarhoff

Camera Operator: "B" Camera

Jeff Hall

Best Boy Electric

Rod Haney

Rigging Grip

Dion Hartley

Key Grip: New Zealand Pick-Up Shots

Russ Hawkes

Dolly Grip: Second Camera

Kerry Hayes

Still Photographer

Rob Hillstead

Lamp Operator

Paul Hughen

Director Of Photography: Second Unit

Sierra Hurst

Rigging Best Girl

Randy A. Jablonka

Company Electric (as Randy Jablonka)

Demetri Jagger

Video Assist Operator: Dailies

Leigh Jenkins

Camera Loader (as Leigh Francis Jenkins)

Robin Jobin

Key Rigging Grip

Craig Jones

Second Best Boy Electric

Norbert Kaluza

Camera Operator: Second Unit

David Kohler

Lamp Operator

Markus Konrad

Grip

Cary Lalonde

Second Assistant Camera

Andrew Learmonth

Video Assist Assistant: Second Unit

Rob Lee

Generator Operator

Paul Martins

Lamp Operator: Second Unit

Todd Martin

Lighting Board Operator

Kelly Mason

Camera Operator

Taylor Matheson

Camera Operator: Second Unit

David Mcintosh

Best Boy Rigging Grip (as Dave Mcintosh)

Paul C. Mckenna

Crane Technician: Technocrane, Second Unit, New York

Zane Mohamed

Lighting Technician

Liane Moore

Rigging Buyer

Patrick Moore

Generator Operator (as Patrick 'paddy' Moore)

Chantal Morin

Rigging Best Girl

Reuben Morrison

Lighting Console Operator

Chris Moseley

Camera Operator: "B" Camera (as Christopher Moseley)

J. Michael Muro

Steadicam Operator

J. Michael Muro

Additional Director Of Photography

J. Michael Muro

Camera Operator: "A" Camera

Charlie Newberry

Additional Second Assistant Camera: Washington Dc

Dayton Nietert

Gaffer

Craig Nix

Crane Operator: Technocrane

Frédéric North

Pilot: Camera Helicopter (as Fred North)

Peter Pacula

Best Boy Rigging Grip

Rob Parisien

Digital Video Assist Operator

Diyah Pera

Still Photographer: Second Unit

Nigel Percy

Rigging Technician

Sasha Proctor

Second Assistant Camera

Don Quinn

Best Boy Rigging Grip (as Donald Quinn)

Dan Riffel

Gaffer: Second Unit

Peter Ronan

Best Boy Rigging Electric

Grizz Salzl

First Assistant Camera

Bippen Kumar Sammy

Best Boy Rigging Grip (as Bippin Sammy)

Robin Say

Best Boy Grip

Ronald Schlueter

Video Assist: Second Unit

Richard Schmon

Additional First Assistant Camera

Ryan Schubert

Camera Production Assistant

Ryan Schubert

Video Assist Operator

Ian Seabrook

First Assistant Camera: Second Unit

Adrian Merritt Smith

Camera Trainee

Steve Smith

Key Grip

Jonathan Taylor

Director Of Photography: Second Unit

Jim Thibo

Assistant Camera

Jerrod Tiffin

Rigging Gaffer (as Jarrod Tiffin)

Jim Van Dijk

Steadicam Operator: Second Unit

Jim Van Dijk

Camera Operator: "A" Camera, Second Unit

Scott Wallace

Video Playback Assistant

Pat Waller

Lead Man Setup Grip

Michael D. Weldon

First Assistant Camera

Tony Whiteside

Key Grip: Second Unit

Gary J. Williams

Second Grip

James Williams

Best Boy Grip

Steven J. Winslow

Aerial Camera Technician: Wescam Camera

Darin Wong

Camera Crane Technician

John Woods

Best Boy Electric: New York

Peter Wu

Videographer

Thomas Yardley

Second Assistant Camera: "B" Camera

Greg Yoshida

Lamp Operator: Splinter Unit (uncredited)

 

 

Animation Department

 

Thanh Nguyen

Animator

 

 

Casting Department

 

Michele Berumen

Casting Assistant: U.S.

Deanna Brigidi

Casting Associate: Usa (as Deanna M. Brigidi)

Andrea Brown

Extras Casting Director

Andrea Brown

Extras Casting

Robin D. Cook

Casting: Toronto

Caitlin Mckenna-Wilkinson

Adr Voice Casting

James Moore

Casting Assistant

Stephanie Pheifer

Casting Associate: Vancouver (as Stephanie Pfeifer)

Lance Peverley

Extras Wrangler (uncredited)

 

 

Costume And Wardrobe Department

 

Michelle Baines

Costume Set Supervisor

Andre Brouwer

Truck Costumer (as André Brouwer)

Anne Burke

Truck Costumer: Second Unit

Courtney Daniel

Assistant Costume Designer (as Courtney Andersen)

Daevina Danyluck

Set Costumer: Second Unit

Cathy Darby

Costumer: Prep

Brodie Davison

Costumer: Prep

Carol Demarti

Chief Costume Dyer/Ager (as Carol De Marti)

Dominick De Rasmo

Costume Ager

Dominick De Rasmo

Costume Dyer

Dominick De Rasmo

Specialty Costumer

Summer Dietz

Costumer: Prep

Denise Gingrich

Costume Ager/Dyer

R.A. Hossie

Costumer: Prep

Katherine Huang

Costumer

Michelle Hunter

Costumer: Prep

Jana Macdonald

Costume Coordinator (as Jana Rayne Macdonald)

Corinne Mameli

Set Costumer

Robert Miller

Costume Illustrator

Dan Moore

Costume Supervisor

Nino

Costumer

Andra Norton

Costumer: Prep

Susan O'hara

Personal Costumer

Susan O'hara

Set Costumer

Maureen O'heron

Costumer

Ute Porath

Costume Cutter

Kurtis Reeves

Costumer: Prep

Celia Yau

Costume Assistant

Virginia Young

Costumer: Prep

 

 

Editorial Department

 

Steve Ansell

Additional Editor (as Steven Ansell)

Don Broida

Assistant Editor: Film

Jim Bruce

Assistant Editor

Gary Burritt

Negative Cutter

Christine Carr

Digital Intermediate Producer: Company 3

Marisa Clayton

Post-Production Coordinator: Modern Videofilm

Jason Dale

Assistant Editor: Canada

Beth Dewey

Digital Intermediate Producer: Efilm (as Elizabeth Dewey)

Erin Druez

Editorial Production Assistant (as Erin Marie Druez)

Melody Gehrman

Assistant Editor: Canada (as Melody Gehrman-Cook)

Chris Jensen

Digital Intermediate Consultant

Richard Long

Assistant Editor: Film, Canada

Carmen Morrow

Editorial Production Assistant

Missy Papageorge

Digital Intermediate Producer

Amy Pawlowski

Digital Intermediate Editor

Robb Porter

Post-Production Assistant: Modern Videofilm

Eric Putz

Telecine Dailies Colorist

Greg Reed

Assistant Editor: Film

Chris Regan

Color Timer

Tyler Ruocco

Editorial Production Assistant: Canada

Stefan Sonnenfeld

Digital Film Colorist

Stefan Sonnenfeld

Digital Intermediate Executive Producer: Company 3

Yvonne Valdez

First Assistant Editor

Salvatore Catanzaro

On-Line Editor (uncredited)

Rob Doolittle

Senior On-Line Editor (uncredited)

Mark T. Osborne

Additional Colorist (uncredited)

Jim Passon

Color Timer (uncredited)

Jimmy Tom

Assistant Colorist (uncredited)

 

 

Music Department

 

Pete Anthony

Conductor

Thomas A. Carlson

Supervising Music Editor (as Tom Carlson)

Jeff Carson

Preview Music Editor

David Channing

Music Scoring Recordist

Debbi Datz-Pyle

Orchestra Contractor

Brad Dechter

Orchestrator

Bruce Fowler

Orchestrator

Walt Fowler

Orchestrator

Rick Giovinazzo

Orchestrator

Mark Graham

Music Librarian

Charles Martin Inouye

Preview Music Editor

Randy Kerber

Orchestrator

Kevin Kliesch

Orchestrator

Ken Kugler

Orchestrator

Tim Lauber

Score Recordist

Edie Lehmann

Choir Contractor (as Edie Lehmann Boddicker)

Dan Lerner

Music Recordist: Synthesizers

Jason Lloyd

Scoring Stage Manager

Craig Mann

Score Mix Technician

James Mckee Smith

Composer: Additional Music

Yvonne S. Moriarty

Orchestrator (as Suzette Moriarty)

Shawn Murphy

Music Scoring Recordist

Shawn Murphy

Scoring Mixer

Peter Myles

Music Editor

Conrad Pope

Orchestrator

Bart Samolis

Musician

Andrew Shulman

Musician

Steven L. Smith

Music Preparation

Tom Steel

Scoring Stage Manager

Erik Swanson

Music Scoring Recordist

Bill Talbott

Scoring Technician

John Ashton Thomas

Composer: Additional Music

John Ashton Thomas

Music Arranger

John Ashton Thomas

Orchestrator

Gina Zimmitti

Orchestra Contractor

 

 

Transportation Department

 

Kelly Charlton

Transportation Captain

Greg Farmer

Picture Car Coordinator

David Holm

Transportation Coordinator: Second Unit

Peter Huff

Driver: Director

Linda Irvine

Transport Assistant

Scott Irvine

Transportation Coordinator

Dave Miller

Driver: Cast

Andrew O'bray

Driver: Cast Trailer

Tana Tocher

Production Driver

Clint Wilcox

Transportation Captain

 

 

Other Crew

 

R. Ben Adams

Office Production Assistant: Los Angeles

Barbara Alexandre

Photo Double

Barbara Alexandre

Stand-In: Halle Berry

Charlie Araki

Production Accountant

Melissa F. Barrie

Production Coordinator (as Melissa Barrie)

Ashley Bell

Assistant: Cast

Ron Blecker

Senior Technical Advisor: Military/Special Ops

Adam Bowick

Production Assistant

Morgan Brady

Production Assistant

Leon Thomas Braun

Office Production Assistant

Amanda Bronswyk

First Assistant Accountant

Stephen Broussard

Assistant: Mr. Feige

Suzie Bruce

Assistant Accountant

Dannyelle Bryant

Executive Assistant

Ron Buck

Military Advisor: Second Unit

Allison Calleri

Assistant: Mr. Winter

Shawn Campbell

Location Production Assistant

Simon Carrigan

Second Assistant Production Coordinator

Anita S. Chang

Assistant: Mr. Ratner (as Anita Chang)

Stephen Chan

Assistant Director Production Assistant: Second Unit

Terence Chase

Security

Teresa Darby

Location Manager: Uk

Martineau David

Set Security

Gloria Davies

Unit Publicist

Ric De Groot

Assistant Accountant

Crystal Dignadice

Office Production Assistant

Hopi Dobuler

Assistant: Mr. Ratner

Jeff Doiron

Production Assistant

Anthony Dolhai

Assistant: Mr. Palermo

Alexandra Ducocq

Assistant: Mr. Palermo

Wesley Emms

Production Assistant

Genevieve Faria

Assistant: Mr. Fanger

Jim Filippone

Aerial Coordinator

Sean Finnan

Assistant Location Manager Trainee

Ran Francke

Assistant: Ms. Berry

Warren Dean Fulton

Location Production Assistant (as Warren Fulton)

Doug Gauthier

Office Production Assistant: Los Angeles

Paul Giordano

Assistant Location Manager (as Paul D.Giordano)

Nina Gogishvilli

Location Production Assistant

Ann Goobie

Location Manager

Marcus Goodwin

Office Production Assistant

Rob Graham

Computer/Video Playback Operator

Tracy Grayson

Second Assistant Production Coordinator (as Tracy Mccreary)

Christopher J. Green

Assistant Accountant

Kevin Groff

Production Assistant: New York Press Junket

Sissy Grover

Production Coordinator: Los Angeles

Brett Gursky

Assistant: Mr. Ratner

David Hakim

Location Coordinator: Plate Shots, San Francisco

Michael Hendrickson

Production Executive: Fox

Sarah Hood

Set Production Assistant: Uk

Chris Hopkins

Audio/Video Systems Engineer

Mark Jacyszyn

Production Supervisor: Captive Audience Prod.

Mikael Jaeger Jensen

Render Support

Faria Khan

Assistant: Mr. Jones (as Faria Kahn)

Perry M. Kimura

Digital Scanning And Recording: Efilm

Amanda Kirchhoff

Second Assistant Production Coordinator

Martin Kitrosser

Script Supervisor

Peter Klassen

Assistant Location Manager (as Peter J. Klassen)

Kyla Kraman

Assistant: Mr. Arad

Nancy Kress

Craft Service

Nancy Kress

First Aid

Nito Larioza

Movement Choreographer

Kyle Leydier

Assistant: Cast

Brandon Linville

First Assistant Accountant

Kathy Liska

Assistant: Ms. Shuler Donner

Laura Livingstone

Travel Coordinator

Spencer Hon Lui

First Assistant Production Coordinator

Leona Maddeaux

Assistant Accountant

Harvey Malkin

Key Accountant: Re-Shoot

Ryan Mccondach

Production Assistant

Jarod Mccullough

Security Officer

Kenneth Meisenbacher

Scenic Metal Fabricator

Christophe Meslin

Head Of Systems

Hugo Morales

Pre-Visualization

Doug Moreno

Supervising Production Accountant

Melina Morokhovich

Office Production Assistant

Jena Niquidet

Production Coordinator: Second Unit

Jae-Sung Oh

Set Production Assistant: Uk

Harley Pasternak

Personal Trainer

Duncan Pattillo

Stand-In

Peggy Pere

Helicopter Coordinator

Joe Petrossie

Second Assistant Production Coordinator

Joe Petrossie

Second Assistant Production Coordinator: Additional Photography

Mike Phillips

Helicopter Pilot

Jess Platt

Dialect Coach

Amelia Price

Production Assistant: Uk

John Rickard

Assistant: Brett Ratner

Sonia Rivest

Production Assistant

Darren Robertson

Playback Coordinator

Lawra Robertson

Assistant: Mr. Jackman

Robert Rogers

Office Production Assistant

Bobby Sabelhaus

Assistant: Ms. Shuler Donner

Claudio Sepulveda

Digital Transfers

Paisley Shaw

Assistant Location Manager

Alex Skrepnik

Accounting Clerk

Robert R. Snow

Technical Advisor: Military/Secret Service (as Bob Snow)

David Soldinger

Office Production Assistant: Los Angeles

Corey Spearman

Stand-In

Patrick Stark

Extras Wrangler

Christopher K. Stenberg

Computer/Video Playback Assistant

Amie Stephenson

Assistant To Director: Second Unit

Bonnie Sutherland

Set Supervisor: Second Unit

John Ashton Thomas

Additional Programmer

Gladys Tong

Computer And Video Graphics Supervisor

Elizabeth Weinstein

Stand-In

Daniella Wells

Assistant: Ms. Janssen

Fleur Western

Production Assistant

Tracy Young

Script Supervisor: Splinter Unit

Robert 'bobby Z' Zajonc

Helicopter Pilot

Damian Baxter

Production Assistant (uncredited)

Dave Gilbert

Production Assistant (uncredited)

Stacey Harris

Second Assistant Production Coordinator (uncredited)

Wendy Jessen

Helicopter Ground Safety (uncredited)

Ann Mclaren

Prosthetic Artist (uncredited)

Howard R. Schuster

Financing (uncredited)

Robert Stone

Stand-In (uncredited)

 

Letztes Update: 09.12.2014 Spende  Twitter  Facebook  YouTube  HiStats © 2006-2014 Dominik Keppner
news ellenpage karriere multimedia interaktiv epo web fanecke profil biografie zitate fakten faqs filmografie demoreel auszeichnungen charity sonstigeprojekte bildergalerie videoclips audioclips forum fanarts fanlisting gaestebuch links listedat partnerseiten ueberepo updates kontakt epofaqs impressum